Essex County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Aborn Primary
A Drewicz Elem Primary
Alexander B Bruce Primary
Amesbury Academy Charter Public School High
Amesbury Elementary Primary
Amesbury High High
Amesbury Middle Middle
Andover High High
Andover West Middle Middle
Annie L Sargent School Primary
Arlington Elementary School Primary
Arlington Middle School Middle
Atkinson Primary
Ayers/Ryal Side Sch Primary
Bancroft Elementary Primary
Bates Primary
Beeman Memorial Primary
Belmonte Saugus Middle Middle
Bentley Primary
Bessie Buker Elementary Primary
Beverly High High
Bradford Elementary Primary
Breed Middle School Middle
Brickett Elementary Primary
Briscoe Middle Middle
Business Management & Finance High School High
Caleb Dustin Hunking Middle
Captain Samuel Brown Primary
Capt William G Shoemaker Primary
Carlton Primary
Center Primary
Centerville Elementary Primary
Charles C Cashman El Primary
Clarke Primary
Classical High High
Cobbet Elementary Primary
Collins Middle Middle
Community Day Charter Public School Primary
Comprehensive Grammar School Primary
Consentino Middle
Cove Elementary Primary
Crowell Primary
Cutler School Primary
Danvers High High
Doherty Middle Middle
Donald P Timony Grammar Primary
Douglas Waybright Primary
Dr Frederick N Sweetsir Primary
Dr John C Page School Primary
Dr Paul Nettle Middle
Dr Samuel C Eveleth Other/Ungraded
East Gloucester Elem Primary
Edward A Sisson Primary
Edward F. Parthum Primary
Edward G. Molin Elementary School Middle
E J Harrington Primary
Elbridge Gerry Primary
Elmer S Bagnall Primary
Emily G Wetherbee Primary
Essex Elementary Primary
Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School High
Francis M Leahy Primary
Francis T Bresnahan Elem Primary
Franklin Primary
Frost Middle School Middle
Fuller Meadow Primary
Georgetown Middle/High Other/Ungraded
George W Brown Other/Ungraded
Gerard A. Guilmette Primary
Gloucester High High
Glover Primary
Golden Hill Primary
Great Oak Primary
Greenleaf Primary
Guilmette Middle School Middle
Hadley Primary
Hamilton-Wenham Reg High High
Hannah Elementary Primary
Harry Lee Cole Primary
Haverhill High High
Health & Human Services High School High
Helen R Donaghue School Primary
Henry C Sanborn Elem Primary
Henry K Oliver Primary
Highlands Primary
High Plain Elementary Primary
High School Learning Center High
Hill View Montessori Charter Public School Primary
Holten Richmond Middle School Middle
Hood Primary
Horace Mann Laboratory Primary
Howe-Manning Middle
Huckleberry Hill Primary
Humanities & Leadership Development High School High
Ingalls Primary
International High School High
Ipswich High High
Ipswich Middle School Middle
Ivan G Smith Primary
James F Hennessey Primary
James F Leonard Middle
J Henry Higgins Middle Middle
John Breen School Other/Ungraded
John E Burke Primary
John E. McCarthy Primary
John G Whittier Middle
John K Tarbox Primary
Johnson Primary
Julia F Callahan Primary
Kipp Academy Lynn Charter School Middle
Kittredge Primary
Lawlor Ecc Other/Ungraded
Lawrence Family Development Charter School Primary
L H Coffin Primary
Lincoln-Thomson Primary
Lynn English High High
Lynnfield High High
Lynnfield Middle School Middle
Lynnfield Preschool Other/Ungraded
Lynnhurst Primary
Lynn Woods Primary
Malcolm L Bell Primary
Manchester Essex Regional High School High
Manchester Essex Regional Middle School Middle
Manchester Memorial Elementary Primary
Marblehead Community Charter Public School Middle
Marblehead High High
Marblehead Veterans Middle School Middle
Marsh Grammar School Primary
Masconomet Regional Hs High
Masconomet Rms Middle
Math, Science & Technology High School High
Methuen High High
Miles River Middle Middle
Milton L Fuller Elem Other/Ungraded
Moody Other/Ungraded
Nathaniel Bowditch Primary
Newbury Elementary Primary
Newburyport High High
North Andover High High
North Andover Middle Middle
North Beverly Elementary Primary
Oaklandvale Primary
Parthum Middle School Middle
Paul F Doyon Memorial Primary
Peabody Veterans Memorial High High
Penn Brook Primary
Pentucket Lake Elem Primary
Pentucket Reg Middle Middle
Pentucket Reg Sr High High
Performing & Fine Arts High School High
Perley Elementary Primary
Pickering Middle Middle
Pine Grove Primary
Pleasant Valley School Other/Ungraded
Plum Cove School Primary
Proctor Elementary Middle
Ralph B O'Maley Middle Middle
Riverside Primary
River Valley Charter School Primary
Robert Frost Primary
Robert L Ford Primary
Rockport Elementary Primary
Rockport High High
Rockport Middle Middle
Rollins Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Rupert A Nock Middle Middle
Salem Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Salem Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Salem High High
Salisbury Elementary Primary
Saltonstall School Primary
Saugus High High
Sewell-Anderson Primary
Shawsheen School Primary
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School Primary
South Elementary Primary
South Lawrence East Middle School Middle
South Memorial Primary
Spofford Pond Primary
Stanley Primary
Steward Elementary Primary
Summer Street Primary
Swampscott High High
Swampscott Middle Middle
Tenney Grammar School Primary
Thomas Carroll Primary
Thomson Primary
Thurgood Marshall Mid Middle
Tilton Primary
Tracy Primary
Triton Regional High School High
Triton Regional Middle School Middle
Veterans Memorial Primary
Veterans Memorial Primary
Village School Middle
Walnut Square Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
West Elementary Primary
West Memorial Primary
West Parish Primary
William A Welch Sr Primary
Willis E Thorpe Primary
Winthrop Primary
Winthrop School Primary
Witchcraft Heights Primary
Wm P Connery Primary
Wood Hill Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
East Area Other/Ungraded
Haverhill Alternative School Other/Ungraded
South Lawrence East Elementary School Primary
Teach Other/Ungraded

Vocational/Technical Schools


Name Level
Essex Agr and Tech Inst High
Gr Lawrence Reg Voc Tech High
Lynn Voc Tech Institute High
North Shore Reg Voc High
Whittier Reg Voc High

Other/Unclassified Schools


Name Level
School for Exceptional Studies Other/Ungraded

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Essex County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Beacon Christian Academy Elementary
Bishop Fenwick High School Secondary
Boxford Academy Elementary
Bradford Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Brooks School Secondary
Brookwood School Elementary
Central Catholic High School Secondary
Cohen Hillel Academy Elementary
Covenant Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Fellowship Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Glen Urquhart School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Meritor Academy Elementary
North Shore Christian School Elementary
Notre Dame High School Secondary
Our Lady of Assumption School Elementary
Pingree School Secondary
Presentation of Mary Academy Secondary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Hearts School Elementary
Shore Country Day School Mixed Grades
Sparhawk School Mixed Grades
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Augustine Elementary School Elementary
St. John's Preparatory School Secondary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph School of All Saints P Elementary
St. Mary of the Annunciation Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption School Elementary
St. Marys Jr-Sr High School Secondary
St. Mary Star of Sea Elementary S Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Pius V School Elementary
The Governors Academy Secondary
The Hathaway School Elementary
The Islamic Academy for Peace Elementary
The Phoenix School Elementary
The Pike School Mixed Grades
The Waring School Mixed Grades
Tower School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Andover School of Montessori Elementary
Harborlight Montessori School Elementary
Merrimack Montessori School Elementary
Newburyport Montessori School Elementary
Notre Dame Children's Class Elementary
Stoneridge Children's Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Blessed Stephen Bellesini Osa Ac Elementary
Cape Ann Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Beverly School for the Deaf Elementary
Cornerstones Mixed Grades
Landmark Elementary & Middle Sch Elementary
Landmark School Mixed Grades
Melmark New England Mixed Grades
Solstice School Secondary
St. Ann's Home, Inc Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Clark School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Cuvilly Arts & Earth Center Elementary
Glcac Child Care Center Elementary
Growing Years Elementary
Haverhill Day Nursery Assn Elementary
Hilltop School Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center #1485 Elementary
Mrs Alexander's School Elementary
Next Generation Childrens Center Elementary
Shining Stars Learning Center Elementary
The Childrens Castle Elementary
The Kathy Herward Child Care Cen Elementary

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades