Norfolk County MA Schools

Advertisement

Norfolk County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abigail Adams Middle School Middle
Academy Avenue Primary
Anna Ware Jackson Primary
Annie Sullivan Middle School Middle
Archie T Morrison Primary
Atherton Hough Primary
Atlantic Middle Middle
Avery Primary
Avon Middle High School High
Balch Primary
Beatrice H Wood Elem Middle
Beechwood Knoll Elem Primary
Bellingham Ecc Other/Ungraded
Bellingham High School High
Bellingham Memorial Middle School Middle
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School Primary
Bird Middle Middle
Boyden Primary
Braintree High High
Broadmeadow Primary
Broad Meadows Middle Middle
Brookline High High
Canton High High
Central Middle Middle
Charles A Bernazzani Elem Primary
Charles E Roderick Middle
Charles J Prescott Primary
Charles S Pierce Middle Middle
Charles Taylor Elem Primary
Chickering Primary
Clara Macy Elementary Primary
Clifford H Marshall Elem Primary
Clyde F Brown Primary
Cohasset Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Collicot Primary
Cornelius M Callahan Primary
Cottage Street Primary
Cunningham School Primary
Dale Street Middle
Daniel Feeney Preschool Center Other/Ungraded
Davis Thayer Primary
Dean S Luce Primary
Dedham High High
Dedham Middle School Middle
Deerfield School Primary
Deer Hill Primary
Delaney Primary
Donald Ross Primary
Dover-Sherborn Reg High High
Dover-Sherborn Reg Ms Middle
Downey Primary
Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School Middle
Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
East Elementary Primary
East Middle School Middle
Edith C Baker Primary
Edward Devotion Primary
Edwin A Jones Ecc Other/Ungraded
Eleanor N Johnson Middle Middle
Elizabeth G Lyons Elem Primary
Elm Street School Primary
Ernest F Upham Primary
E W Thurston Middle Middle
F A Cleveland Primary
Fisher Primary
Foxborough High High
Foxborough Regional Charter School Other/Ungraded
Francis J Burke Elem Other/Ungraded
Francis W Parker Primary
Franklin Ecdc Other/Ungraded
Franklin High High
Frederick C Murphy Primary
Freeman-Centennial Primary
George F. Willett Other/Ungraded
Glover Primary
Greenlodge Primary
Heath Primary
Heights Elementary Primary
Helen Hansen Elementary Primary
Helen Keller Elementary Primary
Highlands Primary
High Rock School Middle
Hillside Elementary Primary
Holbrook Jr Sr High High
H Olive Day Primary
Hollis Primary
Horace Mann Middle
Hunnewell Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
J F Kennedy Elem Primary
J F Kennedy Memorial Primary
John D Hardy Primary
John D Mc Govern Elem Primary
John D Runkle Primary
John Eliot Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John J Ahern Middle
John P Oldham Primary
Johnson Ecc Other/Ungraded
Joseph E Fiske Primary
Joseph H Gibbons Primary
Joseph Osgood Primary
Joseph R Dawe Jr Elem Primary
Katharine Lee Bates Primary
King Philip Middle School Middle
King Philip Reg High High
Lawrence Primary
Lawrence W Pingree Primary
Liberty Primary
Lincoln-Hancock Comm Sch Primary
Lt Peter M Hansen Primary
Mabelle M Burrell Primary
Margaret L Donovan Primary
Maria Weston Chapman Middle School Middle
Martha Jones Primary
Martin E Young Elem Primary
Mary E Flaherty School Primary
Medfield Senior High High
Medway High High
Medway Middle Middle
Memorial Elementary Primary
Memorial School Primary
Merrymount Primary
Michael Driscoll Primary
Millis High School High
Millis Middle Middle
Milton High High
Montclair Primary
Needham High High
Newman Elem Primary
North Quincy High High
Norwood High High
Oakdale Primary
Oak Street Elementary Primary
O'Donnell Middle School Middle
Old Post Road Primary
Parmenter Primary
Paul Hanlon Primary
Pierce Primary
Point Webster Middle Middle
Pollard Middle Middle
Quincy High High
Ralph D Butler Primary
Ralph Talbot Primary
Ralph Wheelock School Primary
Randolph Community Middle Middle
Randolph High High
Reay E Sterling Middle Middle
Remington Middle Middle
Riverdale Primary
Rodman Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Schofield Primary
Sharon High High
Sharon Middle Middle
Snug Harbor Comm School Primary
South Middle
South Elem Primary
South Elementary Primary
South Middle School Middle
Sprague Elementary School Primary
Squantum Primary
Stall Brook Primary
Stoughton High High
The Lynch Center Other/Ungraded
Thomas Blake Middle Middle
Thomas V Nash Primary
Thomas W. Hamilton Primary School Primary
Tucker Primary
Vincent M Igo Elem Primary
Walpole High High
Wellesley Middle Middle
Wellesley Sr High High
Wessagusset Primary
West Elementary Primary
Westwood High High
Westwood Integrated Preschool Other/Ungraded
Weymouth High School High
William E Sheehan Primary
William H Lincoln Primary
William Mitchell Primary
William Seach Primary
Wm H Galvin Middle Middle
Wollaston School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Mass Hospital School Other/Ungraded
Primavera Jr/Sr H S High

Vocational/Technical Schools


Name Level
Blue Hills Reg Voc Tech High
Norfolk County Agr High
Tri County Reg Voc Tech High

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Norfolk County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy at Foxborough Elementary
Archbishop Williams High School Secondary
Beaver Country Day School Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Charles River School Elementary
Dana Hall School Mixed Grades
Dedham Country Day School Elementary
Delphi Academy Elementary
First Baptist Christian School Elementary
Fontbonne Academy Secondary
Lighthouse Baptist Christian Aca Mixed Grades
Maimonides School Mixed Grades
Montrose School Mixed Grades
New England Hebrew Academy Elementary
Noble & Greenough School Secondary
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Southfield School Mixed Grades
South Shore Christian Academy Mixed Grades
South Shore Sda School Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Catherine of Siena School Elementary
St. Jerome Elementary School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption Elemen Elementary
St. Mary of the Hills School Elementary
St. Paul School Elementary
Striar Hebrew Academy Elementary
St. Sebastians School Secondary
Tenacre Country Day School Elementary
Thayer Academy Mixed Grades
The Woodward School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy Elementary
Ursuline Academy Secondary
Xaverian Brothers High School Secondary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Adams Montessori School Elementary
King's Wood Montessori School Elementary
Meeting House Montessori School Elementary
Thacher Montessori School Elementary
The Blue Hill Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
The Sage School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Bay Cove Academy Secondary
Boston Higashi School Mixed Grades
Braintree St. Coletta Day School Mixed Grades
Clarke School East Elementary
Ivy Street School Secondary
League School of Greater Boston Mixed Grades
The Walker School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Islamic Academy of New England Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Avon Childrens Center Elementary
Campus Kinder Haus Elementary
Carriage House School, Inc Elementary
Cole-Harrington Kindergarten Enr Elementary
Goddard School Walpole Elementary
Jack N Jill Kindergarten & Child Elementary
Just Right Child Care Elementary
Kinderbook Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center #670 Elementary
Merry-Deb Nursery School Elementary
South Shore Daycare -Randolph Elementary
Step Ahead Kindergarten Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
Wollaston Child Care Center Elementary

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Information Updates

The Demographic Data for the 1,112 Massachusetts cities, towns, counties, ZIP Codes and Census Designated Places (CDPs) profiled in this gazetteer is updated annually. Last Update: July 1, 2014.

The ZIP Code maps and the data regarding the number of residential and business addresses in each ZIP Code are updated four times per year. Last Update: November 1, 2014.

The information on the 31,596 Massachusetts Physical, Cultural and Historic Features is updated six times per year. Last Update: December 2, 2014.

The School Attendance Zone Maps for 1,106 Massachusetts public schools are updated four times per year. Last Update: October 6, 2014.