Bristol County MA Schools

Advertisement

Bristol County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A. Irvin Studley Elementary School Primary
Abraham Lincoln Primary
Acushnet Elementary School Primary
Albert F Ford Middle School Middle
Alfred J Gomes Primary
Alice A Macomber Primary
Allen Avenue Primary
Amvet Boulevard Primary
Atlantis Charter School Primary
Attleboro High High
B M C Durfee High High
Benjamin Friedman Middle Middle
Berkley Community School Primary
Berkley Middle School Middle
Betsey B Winslow Primary
Carlos Pacheco Primary
Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School Primary
Casimir Pulaski Primary
Center School Primary
Chace Street Primary
Charles S Ashley Primary
Community Primary
Cyril K. Brennan Middle School Middle
Dartmouth High High
Dartmouth Middle Middle
Dighton Elementary Primary
Dighton Middle School Middle
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School High
Dorothy L Beckwith Middle
Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School Middle
Early Learning Center Primary
East Fairhaven Primary
East Taunton Elementary Primary
Easton Middle School Middle
Edmund Hatch Bennett Primary
Edward F Leddy Other/Ungraded
Edward F. Leddy Preschool Primary
Elizabeth Carter Brooks Primary
Elizabeth Pole Primary
Elizabeth S Brown Primary
Ellen R Hathaway Primary
Elwyn G Campbell Primary
Everett W Robinson Primary
F L Olmsted Primary
Fairhaven High High
Falls Primary
Gardner Primary
George H Potter Primary
George R Martin Primary
Global Learning Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
H H Galligan Primary
H H Richardson School Primary
Harold L Qualters Middle Middle
Hastings Middle Middle
Hayden/Mcfadden Primary
Henri A. Yelle Middle
Henry Lord Middle Other/Ungraded
Hill-Roberts Elementary School Primary
Hopewell Primary
Horatio A Kempton Primary
Hyman Fine Elementary School Primary
J C Solmonese Primary
James B Congdon Primary
James M. Quinn School Primary
James Tansey Primary
Jireh Swift Primary
John Avery Parker Primary
John B Devalles Primary
John F Parker Middle Middle
John Hannigan Primary
John J Doran Primary
Jordan/Jackson Elementary Primary
Joseph C Chamberlain Primary
Joseph Case High High
Joseph Case Jr High Middle
Joseph Demello Primary
Joseph G Luther Primary
Joseph H Martin Middle
Joseph W Martin Jr Elementary Primary
Keith Middle School Middle
L G Nourse Elementary Primary
Laliberte Elementary School Primary
Leroy Wood Primary
Letourneau Elementary School Primary
Mansfield High High
Mark G Hoyle Elementary Primary
Mary Fonseca Elementary School Primary
Matthew J Kuss Middle Middle
Merrill Elementary School Primary
Mildred Aitken School Primary
Moreau Hall Primary
Morton Middle Middle
New Bedford High High
Normandin Middle School Middle
North Attleboro High High
North Attleborough Early Learning Center Primary
North Attleborough Middle Middle
North Elementary Primary
North End Elementary Primary
Norton High High
Norton Middle Middle
Oliver Ames High High
Palmer River Primary
Parkview Elementary Primary
Peter Thacher Elementary School Primary
Raynham Middle School Middle
Resiliency Preparatory School High
Robert J. Coelho Middle School Middle
Rogers Other/Ungraded
Roland Green School Primary
Roosevelt Avenue Primary
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Samuel Watson Primary
Seekonk High High
Sgt Wm H Carney Academy Primary
Somerset Middle School Middle
South Primary
Spencer Borden Primary
Talbot Innovation School Middle
Taunton High High
Thomas E. Willett School Primary
Thomas R Rodman Primary
Trinity Day Academy Other/Ungraded
Wamsutta Middle School Middle
Westport Elementary Primary
Westport High High
Westport Middle Middle
Whaling City Junior/Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Wilbur Primary
William H Taylor Primary
William S Greene Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Southeast Area Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Bristol County Agricultural High High
Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical High
Diman Regional Vocational Technical High High
Gr New Bedford Vocational Technical High
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Acese Primary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bristol County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Antioch School Elementary
Bishop Connolly High School Secondary
Bishop Stang High School Secondary
Cedar Brook School Elementary
Coyle & Cassidy High School Secondary
Dartmouth Early Learning Center Elementary
Dayspring Christian Academy Elementary
East Gate Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Family Holy Name School Elementary
Holy Name School Elementary
Nativity Preparatory School of New Bedford Elementary
Nazarene Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New England Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Testament Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Seton Academy for Girls Elementary
St. Francis Xavier Elementary School Elementary
St. James & St. John School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mary's Catholic School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary
Taunton Catholic Middle School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
The Montessori School of the Angels Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Kennedy-Donovan Center School Mixed Grades
Meadowridge Behavioral Health Center Secondary
Schwartz Center for Children Mixed Grades
St. Vincent School Secondary
Stevens Childrens Home Secondary
Swansea Wood School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Little Blessings Preschool Elementary
Long Plain Christian Nursery School Elementary
Mansfield Childrens Center Elementary
The Children's Studio Ltd Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades