Hampden County MA Schools

Advertisement

Hampden County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abner Gibbs Primary
Agawam Early Childhood Center Primary
Agawam High High
Agawam Junior High Middle
Alfred G Zanetti Primary
Alice B Beal Elementary Primary
Arthur T Talmadge Primary
Barry Primary
Belcher Primary
Bellamy Middle Middle
Benjamin J Phelps Primary
Birchland Park Middle
Blueberry Hill Primary
Boland School Primary
Bowe Primary
Bowie Primary
Brightwood Primary
Brimfield Elementary Primary
Center Primary
Chapin Street Elementary School Primary
Chester Elementary Primary
Chestnut Street Middle Middle
Chicopee Comprehensive High School High
Chicopee High High
Clifford M Granger Primary
Converse Middle Middle
Daniel B Brunton Primary
Dryden Memorial Primary
E N White Elementary Primary
East Longmeadow High High
East Street Elementary School Primary
Fairview Middle Middle
Forest Park Middle Middle
Fort Meadow Early Childhood Center Primary
Frank H Freedman Primary
Franklin Ave Primary
Frederick Harris Primary
Gen John J Stefanik Primary
Gerena Primary
Glenbrook Middle Middle
Glenwood Primary
Glickman Elementary Primary
Granite Valley Middle Middle
Green Meadows Elementary Primary
Hampden Charter School of Science Other/Ungraded
High School of Commerce High
High School/Science-Tech High
Highland Primary
Hiram L Dorman Primary
Holland Elementary Primary
Holyoke Community Charter School Primary
Holyoke High High
Homer Street Primary
Indian Orchard Elementary Primary
James Clark School Primary
John Ashley Primary
John F Kennedy Middle Middle
John J Duggan Middle Middle
John R Fausey Primary
Joseph Metcalf Preschool Primary
Juniper Park Primary
Kelly Elementary Primary
Kensington Avenue Primary
Lambert-Lavoie Primary
Liberty Primary
Lincoln Primary
Litwin Primary
Longmeadow High High
Lt Clayre Sullivan Elementary Primary
Lt Elmer J McMahon Elementary Primary
Ludlow Senior High High
M Marcus Kiley Middle Middle
Mapleshade Primary
Margaret C Ells Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellenc Primary
Mary M Lynch Primary
Mary M Walsh Primary
Mary O Pottenger Primary
Maurice A Donahue Elementary Primary
Meadow Brook Primary
Memorial Primary
Mile Tree Elementary Primary
Milton Bradley School Primary
Minnechaug Regional High High
Mittineague Primary
Monson Innovation High School High
Morgan Elementary Primary
Mountain View Primary
Munger Hill Primary
New Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
North Middle School Middle
Old Mill Pond Primary
Palmer High High
Paper Mill Primary
Paul R Baird Middle Middle
Philip G Coburn Primary
Powder Mill Middle
Quarry Hill Community School Primary
Rebecca M Johnson Primary
Roberta G. Doering School Middle
Robinson Park Primary
Sabis International Charter School Other/Ungraded
Samuel Bowles Primary
Selser Primary
Soule Road Middle
South Middle School Middle
Southampton Road Primary
Southwick-Tolland Regional High High
Springfield Central High High
Stem Middle Academy Middle
Stony Hill School Primary
Streiber Memorial School Primary
Sumner Avenue Primary
Szetela Early Childhood Center Primary
Tatham Primary
The Springfield Renaissance School Other/Ungraded
Thomas M Balliet Primary
Thornton Burgess Middle
Van Sickle Middle School Middle
Veterans Park Elementary Middle
Wales Elementary Primary
Warner Primary
Washington Primary
West Springfield High High
West Springfield Middle Middle
Westfield High High
White Street Primary
Wilbraham Middle Middle
William N. Deberry Primary
William R. Peck School Middle
Williams Middle Middle
Wolf Swamp Road Primary
Woodland Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Elias Brookings Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Pathfinder Vocational Technical High
Putnam Vocational Technical High School High
Westfield Vocational Technical High High
Wm J Dean Vocational Technical High High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Center for Excellence Other/Ungraded
Chicopee Academy Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hampden County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Blessed Sacrament Elementary School Elementary
Cathedral High School Secondary
Faith Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
First Lutheran School Elementary
Heritage Academy Elementary
Holy Name School Elementary
Holyoke Catholic High School Secondary
Lubavitcher Yeshiva Academy Elementary
Mater Dolorosa Elementary School Elementary
Pioneer Valley Christian School Mixed Grades
Southwick Baptist School Elementary
Springfield Sda Junior Academy Elementary
St. Joan of Arc School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary High School Secondary
St. Mary's Academy Elementary
St. Michaels Academy Elementary
St. Stanislaus Elementary School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle School Elementary
Westfield Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Longmeadow Montessori Elementary
Pioneer Valley Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Academy Hill School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Center School Mixed Grades
Curtis Blake Day School Mixed Grades
Mill Pond School Secondary
Rfkcac Experiment With Travel School Secondary
Springdale Education Center Mixed Grades
White Oak School Secondary
Willie Ross School for Deaf Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Square One Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades