Plymouth County MA Schools

Advertisement

Plymouth County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abington High High
Alden School Primary
Apponequet Regional High High
Ashfield Middle School Middle
Beaver Brook Elementary School Primary
Bridgewater Middle School Middle
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High
Brockton Champion High School High
Brockton High High
Brookfield Primary
Bryantville Elementary Primary
Carver Elementary School Primary
Carver Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Cedar Elementary Primary
Center Primary
Center Elementary Primary
Central Primary
Chandler Elementary Primary
Cold Spring Primary
Cushing Elementary Primary
Daniel Webster Primary
Dennett Elementary Primary
Downey Primary
Dr W Arnone Community School Primary
Duxbury High High
Duxbury Middle Middle
Eames Way School Primary
East Bridgewater Jr./Sr. High School High
East Elementary School Primary
East Middle School Middle
East Wareham School Primary
Edgar B Davis Primary
Federal Furnace School Primary
Freetown-Lakeville Middle School Middle
Frolio Middle School Middle
Furnace Brook Middle Middle
Gates Intermediate School Middle
George R Austin Intermediate School Middle
Gilmore School Early Childhood Center Primary
Gordon W Mitchell Primary
Gov Edward Winslow Primary
Grace Farrar Cole Primary
Halifax Elementary Primary
Hancock Primary
Hanover High High
Hanover Middle Middle
Hanson Middle School Middle
Hatherly Elementary Primary
Hedge Primary
Henry B. Burkland Elementary School Primary
Hingham High High
Hingham Middle School Middle
Hobomock Elementary Primary
Howard School Middle
Hull High High
Huntington Primary
Indian Brook Primary
Indian Head Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jenkins Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John H Duval Primary
John T. Nichols Middle Middle
John W Rogers Middle Middle
John William Decas Primary
Joseph F. Plouffe Academy Middle
Kingston Elementary Primary
Kingston Intermediate Primary
Lillian M Jacobs Primary
Louis F Angelo Elementary Primary
Louise A Conley Primary
Manomet Elementary Primary
Manthala George Jr. School Primary
Maquan Elementary Primary
Marshfield High High
Martinson Elementary Primary
Mary E. Baker School Primary
Memorial Early Childhood Center Primary
Memorial Middle Middle
Memorial Park Primary
Middleborough High High
Minot Forest Primary
Mitchell Elementary School Primary
Mount Pleasant Primary
Nathaniel Morton Elementary Primary
North Middle School Middle
North Pembroke Elementary Primary
Norwell High High
Norwell Middle School Middle
Old Hammondtown Middle
Old Rochester Regional High High
Old Rochester Regional Jr High Middle
Oscar F Raymond Primary
Pembroke Community Middle School Middle
Pembroke High School High
Plymouth Commun Intermediate Middle
Plymouth North High High
Plymouth River Primary
Plymouth South High High
Plymouth South Middle Middle
R Stewart Esten Primary
Rising Tide Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Rochester Memorial Primary
Rockland Senior High High
Rose L Macdonald Primary
Scituate High School High
Silver Lake Regional High High
Silver Lake Regional Middle School Middle
Sippican Primary
South Elementary Primary
South Elementary Primary
South Middle School Middle
South River Primary
South Shore Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Spring Street School Primary
Sylvester Primary
Wampatuck Elementary Primary
Wareham Cooperative Junior/Senior High School High
Wareham Middle Middle
Wareham Senior High High
West Bridgewater Junior/Senior High
West Elementary Primary
West Middle School Middle
West Wareham Academy High
Whitman Hanson Regional High
Whitman Middle Middle
William G Vinal Primary
Williams Intermediate School Middle
Wm L Foster Elementary Primary
Woodsdale Elementary School Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Goddard Alternative School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High
So Shore Vocational Technical High High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
B B Russell Alternative School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Plymouth County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Brockton Area Seventh-Day Adventist Academy Elementary
Calvary Chapel Academy Mixed Grades
Cardinal Spellman High School Secondary
Derby Academy Elementary
Good Shepherd Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Family Elementary School Elementary
Joyful Learning - Southbrook Academy Elementary
Mullein Hill Christian Academy Elementary
Notre Dame Academy School Secondary
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart High School Secondary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Paul Elementary School Elementary
Tabor Academy Secondary
Trinity Catholic Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Inly School Elementary
Old Colony Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Cardinal Cushing Centers Mixed Grades
Fl Chamberlain School Secondary
High Road School of Massachusetts Secondary
May Institute for Neurorehabilitation Mixed Grades
Radius Pediatric Center Day School at Plymouth Mixed Grades
Southeast Alternative School Secondary
Southeast Alternative School-Middle School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Bishop Ruocco House Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Kalia Kids Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Centers Elementary
Preschool Playmates Elementary
South Shore Conservatory of Music Preschool Elementary
Woodside School & Community Resource Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades