Suffolk County MA Schools

Advertisement

Suffolk County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Primary
Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
A. C. Whelan Elementary School Primary
Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School Primary
Baldwin Elc Primary
Beachmont Veterans Memorial School Primary
Beethoven Primary
Blackstone Primary
Boston Collegiate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Boston Community Leadership Academy High
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School High
Boston International High School High
Boston Latin High
Boston Latin Academy High
Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School Primary
Boston Teachers Union School Primary
Brighton High High
Brook Farm Business and Service Career Academy High
Charles H Taylor Primary
Charlestown High High
Chelsea High High
City On A Hill Charter Public School High
Clarence R Edwards Middle Middle
Clark Avenue School Middle
Codman Academy Charter Public School High
Community Academy of Science and Health High
Conservatory Lab Charter School Primary
Curley K-8 School Primary
Curtis Guild Primary
Dante Alighieri Primary
David A Ellis Primary
Dennis C Haley Primary
Donald McKay Primary
Dorchester Academy High
Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter Middle
Dr. Catherine Ellison-Rosa Parks Early Ed School Primary
Dr. William Henderson Primary
East Boston Ecc Primary
East Boston High High
Edgar A Hooks Elem Primary
Edison K-8 Primary
Edward Brooke Charter School Primary
Edward Everett Primary
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Hora High
Egleston Comm High School High
Elc - East Zone Primary
Elc - West Zone Primary
Elihu Greenwood Primary
Eliot Elementary Primary
Ellis Mendell Primary
Emily A Fifield Primary
Eugene Wright School Middle
Excel Academy Charter School Middle
Excel High School High
Farragut Primary
Franklin D Roosevelt Primary
Frank M Sokolowski Elem Primary
Gardner Pilot Academy Primary
Garfield Elementary School Primary
Garfield Middle School Middle
George F. Kelly Elem Primary
George H Conley Primary
Harbor School Middle
Harvard-Kent Primary
Haynes Early Education Center Primary
Henry Grew Primary
Henry L Higginson Other/Ungraded
Higginson/Lewis K-8 Primary
Hugh Roe O'Donnell Primary
James A Garfield Elem Other/Ungraded
James Condon Elem Primary
James J Chittick Primary
James Otis Primary
James P Timilty Middle Middle
James W Hennigan Primary
Jeremiah E Burke High High
John D Philbrick Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John Marshall Primary
John P Holland Primary
John Winthrop Primary
John W McCormack Middle
Joseph A. Browne School Middle
Joseph J Hurley Primary
Joseph Lee Primary
Joseph P Manning Primary
Joseph P Tynan Primary
Josiah Quincy Primary
Joyce Kilmer Primary
King K-8 Primary
Lee Academy Primary
Lewis Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lilla G. Frederick Middle School Middle
Lucy Stone Other/Ungraded
Lyndon Primary
Lyon Upper 9-12 Other/Ungraded
Manassah E Bradley Primary
Mario Umana Middle School Academy Middle
Martin Luther King Jr Mid Other/Ungraded
Match Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Mather Primary
Mattahunt Primary
Maurice J Tobin Primary
Media Communications Technology High School High
Michael J Perkins Primary
Mildred Avenue K-8 Primary
Mildred Avenue Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mission Hill School Primary
Monument High School High
Mozart Primary
Nathan Hale Primary
Neighborhood House Charter School Primary
Noonan Business Academy Other/Ungraded
O'Bryant School Math/Science High
Odyssey High School High
Oliver Hazard Perry Primary
Orchard Gardens Primary
O W Holmes Primary
Parkway Academy of Technology and Health High
Patrick F Gavin Middle Middle
Patrick J Kennedy Primary
Paul A Dever Primary
Pauline Agassiz Shaw Other/Ungraded
Paul Revere Primary
Phineas Bates Primary
Phoenix Charter Academy High
Quincy E Dickerman Other/Ungraded
Quincy Upper School Other/Ungraded
Rafael Hernandez Primary
Ralph Waldo Emerson Primary
Revere High High
Richard J Murphy Primary
Roger Clap Primary
Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Middle
Rumney Marsh Academy Middle
Samuel Adams Primary
Samuel W Mason Primary
Sarah Greenwood Primary
Seacoast School High
Shurtleff Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Smith Leadership Academy Charter Public School Middle
Snowden Int'L High High
Social Justice Academy High
Solomon Lewenberg Middle Other/Ungraded
Susan B. Anthony Middle School Middle
Tech Boston Academy Other/Ungraded
Techboston Lower Academy Middle
Techboston Upper Academy High
The Engineering School High
The English High High
Thomas A Edison Jr High Other/Ungraded
Thomas J Kenny Primary
Uphams Corner Charter School Other/Ungraded
Urban Science Academy High
Warren-Prescott Primary
Washington Irving Middle Middle
William A Berkowitz Elem Primary
William Ellery Channing Primary
William E Russell Primary
William H Ohrenberger Primary
William McKinley Primary
William Monroe Trotter Primary
William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary Primary
Winship Elementary Primary
Winthrop Middle School Middle
Winthrop Sr High High
Wm B Rogers Middle Middle
Woodrow Wilson Middle Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Academy of Public Service Other/Ungraded
Agassiz Primary
Alexander Hamilton Other/Ungraded
Carter Developmental Center Other/Ungraded
Charles Sumner Primary
Dearborn Middle
Horace Mann School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Jackson Mann Primary
Lyon K-8 Primary
William McKinley Other/Ungraded

Vocational/Technical Schools


Name Level
Madison Park High High

Other/Unclassified Schools


Name Level
Another Course To College High
Boston Adult Academy High
Boston Arts Academy High
Boston Middle School Academy Middle
Community Academy High
Fenway High School High
New Mission High School High
Young Achievers Primary

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Suffolk County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Advent School Elementary
Berea Sda Academy Elementary
Boston College High School Secondary
Boston Trinity Academy Mixed Grades
Boston University Academy Secondary
British School of Boston Mixed Grades
Cathedral Grammar School Elementary
Catholic Memorial Secondary
Commonwealth School Secondary
East Boston Central Catholic Sch Elementary
Eliot Educational Center Elementary
Elizabeth Seton Academy Secondary
Epiphany School Elementary
Holy Name Parish School Elementary
Learning Project Elementary Scho Elementary
Mesivta High School of Greater B Secondary
Mother Caroline Academy & Educat Elementary
Mount Saint Joseph Academy Secondary
Nativity Preparatory School Elementary
New Beginnings Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Perpetual Help/Missi Elementary
Parkside Christian Academy Elementary
Park Street School Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic Acade Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic Acade Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic Acade Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic Acade Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
South Boston Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Columbkille Partnership Schoo Elementary
St. Herman of Alaska Christian Sc Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Peter Academy Elementary
St. Rose School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
The Newman School Secondary
The Roxbury Latin School Secondary
Winsor School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
East Boston Montessori School Elementary
Kingsley Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Compass, Inc Secondary
Italian Home for Children Elementary
Knight Childrens Center Mixed Grades
Manville School Mixed Grades
Seaport Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Beacon Hill Nursery School Elementary
Boston Children's School Elementary
Grove Hall Child Development Cen Elementary

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Information Updates

The Demographic Data for the 1,112 Massachusetts cities, towns, counties, ZIP Codes and Census Designated Places (CDPs) profiled in this gazetteer is updated annually. Last Update: July 1, 2014.

The ZIP Code maps and the data regarding the number of residential and business addresses in each ZIP Code are updated four times per year. Last Update: August 1, 2014.

The information on the 31,601 Massachusetts Physical, Cultural and Historic Features is updated six times per year. Last Update: October 5, 2014.

The School Attendance Zone Maps for 1,106 Massachusetts public schools are updated four times per year. Last Update: October 6, 2014.