Suffolk County MA Schools

Advertisement

Suffolk County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A. C. Whelan Elementary School Primary
Abraham Lincoln Primary
Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School Primary
Baldwin Early Learning Center Primary
Beachmont Veterans Memorial School Primary
Beethoven Primary
Blackstone Primary
Boston Collegiate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Boston Community Leadership Academy High
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School High
Boston International High School High
Boston Latin High
Boston Latin Academy High
Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School Primary
Boston Teachers Union School Primary
Brighton High High
Brooke Charter School Roslindale Primary
Charles H Taylor Primary
Charlestown High High
Chelsea High High
City On A Hill Charter Public School High
Clarence R Edwards Middle Middle
Clark Avenue School Middle
Codman Academy Charter Public School High
Community Academy of Science and Health High
Conservatory Lab Charter School Primary
Curley K-8 School Primary
Curtis Guild Primary
David A Ellis Primary
Dennis C Haley Primary
Donald McKay Primary
Dorchester Academy High
Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter Middle
Dr. Catherine Ellison-Rosa Parks Early Ed School Primary
Dr. William Henderson Primary
East Boston Early Childhood Center Primary
East Boston High High
Edgar A Hooks Elementary Primary
Edison K-8 Primary
Edward Everett Primary
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Hora High
Elc - West Zone Primary
Elihu Greenwood Leadership Academy Primary
Eliot Elementary Primary
Ellis Mendell Primary
Eugene Wright Science and Technology Academy Middle
Excel Academy Charter School Middle
Excel High School High
Frank M Sokolowski Elementary Primary
Franklin D Roosevelt Primary
Gardner Pilot Academy Primary
Garfield Elementary School Primary
Garfield Middle School Middle
George F. Kelly Elementary Primary
George H Conley Primary
Greater Egleston Community High School High
Harbor School Other/Ungraded
Harvard-Kent Primary
Haynes Early Education Center Primary
Henry Grew Primary
Higginson/Lewis K-8 Primary
Hugh Roe O'Donnell Primary
James Condon Elementary Primary
James J Chittick Primary
James Otis Primary
James P Timilty Middle Middle
James W Hennigan Primary
Jeremiah E Burke High High
John D Philbrick Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John Marshall Other/Ungraded
John P Holland Primary
John W McCormack Middle
John Winthrop Primary
Joseph A. Browne School Middle
Joseph J Hurley Primary
Joseph Lee Primary
Joseph P Manning Primary
Joseph P Tynan Primary
Josiah Quincy Primary
Joyce Kilmer Primary
King K-8 Primary
Lee Academy Primary
Lilla G. Frederick Middle School Middle
Lyndon Primary
Lyon Upper 9-12 High
Manassah E Bradley Primary
Match Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Mather Primary
Mattahunt Primary
Maurice J Tobin Primary
Michael J Perkins Primary
Mildred Avenue K-8 Middle
Mission Hill School Primary
Mozart Primary
Nathan Hale Primary
Neighborhood House Charter School Primary
O W Holmes Primary
O'Bryant School Math/Science High
Oliver Hazard Perry Primary
Orchard Gardens Primary
Patrick J Kennedy Primary
Paul A Dever Primary
Paul Revere Primary
Phineas Bates Primary
Phoenix Charter Academy High
Quincy Upper School Other/Ungraded
Rafael Hernandez Primary
Revere High High
Richard J Murphy Primary
Roger Clap Primary
Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Middle
Rumney Marsh Academy Middle
Samuel Adams Primary
Samuel W Mason Primary
Sarah Greenwood Primary
Seacoast School High
Shurtleff Early Childhood Primary
Smith Leadership Academy Charter Public School Middle
Snowden International School at Copley High
Susan B. Anthony Middle School Middle
The English High High
Thomas J Kenny Primary
Urban Science Academy High
Warren-Prescott Primary
Washington Irving Middle Middle
William A Berkowitz Elementary Primary
William E Russell Primary
William Ellery Channing Primary
William H Ohrenberger Primary
William McKinley Primary
William Monroe Trotter Primary
William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary Primary
Winship Elementary Primary
Winthrop Middle School Middle
Winthrop Sr High High
Wm B Rogers Middle Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Carter Developmental Center High
Charles Sumner Primary
Dearborn Middle
Horace Mann School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Jackson Mann Primary
Lyon K-8 Primary
William McKinley Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Madison Park High High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Another Course To College High
Boston Adult Academy High
Boston Arts Academy High
Boston Middle School Academy Middle
Community Academy High
Fenway High School High
New Mission High School High
Young Achievers Primary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Suffolk County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Berea Sda Academy Elementary
Boston College High School Secondary
Boston Trinity Academy Mixed Grades
British School of Boston Mixed Grades
Cathedral Grammar School Elementary
Catholic Memorial Secondary
Commonwealth School Secondary
Cristo Rey Boston High School Secondary
East Boston Central Catholic School Elementary
Elizabeth Seton Academy Secondary
Epiphany School Elementary
Holy Name Parish School Elementary
Learning Project Elementary School Elementary
Mesivta High School of Greater Boston Secondary
Mother Caroline Academy & Education Center Elementary
Mount Saint Joseph Academy Secondary
Nativity Preparatory School Elementary
New Beginnings Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Perpetual Help/Mission Grammar School Elementary
Park Street School Elementary
Parkside Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Campus Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Mattapan Campus Elementary
Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Neponset Campus Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
South Boston Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Columbkille Partnership School Elementary
St. Herman of Alaska Christian School Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Peter Academy Elementary
St. Rose School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
The Advent School Elementary
Winsor School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Kingsley Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Boston University Academy Secondary
The Newman School Secondary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Compass Mixed Grades
Italian Home for Children Elementary
Manville School Mixed Grades
Seaport Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Beacon Hill Nursery School Elementary
Boston Children's School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades