Worcester County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
A F Maloney Middle
Albert S. Woodward Memorial School Primary
Alfred M Chaffee Primary
Algonquin Reg High High
Annie E Fales Primary
Arthur M Longsjo Middle School Middle
Athol High High
Athol-Royalston Middle School Middle
Auburn Middle Middle
Auburn Senior High High
Baldwinville Elementary Primary
Bartlett Jr Sr High Sch High
Beal School Primary
Bennett Other/Ungraded
Berlin Memorial Primary
B F Brown Arts Vision School Other/Ungraded
Blackstone Millville Rhs High
Boylston Elementary Primary
Briggs Elem Primary
Bromfield Other/Ungraded
Brookfield Elementary Primary
Brookside Primary
Bryn Mawr Primary
Burgess Elementary Primary
Burncoat Middle School Middle
Burncoat Senior High High
Burncoat Street Primary
Calvin Coolidge Primary
Canterbury Primary
Central Tree Middle Middle
Chandler Elem Community Primary
Chandler Magnet Primary
Charlton Elementary Primary
Charlton Middle School Middle
Charlton Street Primary
Chocksett Middle School Middle
City View Primary
Clara Barton Primary
Clark St. Community Primary
Clinton Elementary Primary
Clinton Middle School Middle
Clinton Senior High High
Columbus Park Primary
Crocker Elementary Primary
David Prouty High High
Davis Hill Elementary Primary
Dawson Primary
Doherty Memorial High High
Douglas Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Douglas Elementary Primary
Douglas High School High
Douglas Intermediate School Primary
Dudley Elementary Primary
Dudley Middle School Middle
Earl D Taft Primary
East Brookfield Elementary Primary
Eastford Road Primary
East Templeton Primary
Elm Park Community Primary
Elm Street School Primary
Elmwood Street Primary
Elsie A Hastings Elem Primary
Fall Brook Primary
Fannie E Proctor Primary
Fitchburg Alt. Ed Program High
Fitchburg Arts Academy Middle
Fitchburg High High
Flagg Street Primary
Floral Street School Primary
Florence Sawyer Sch Primary
Forest Grove Middle Middle
Francis J McGrath Elem Primary
Frederick W. Hartnett Middle School Middle
Gardner High High
Gardner Middle School Middle
Gates Lane Primary
Glenwood Elementary School Primary
Goddard Sch/Science Tech Primary
Grafton Elementary Primary
Grafton Memorial Senior High
Grafton Middle Middle
Grafton Street Primary
Hardwick Elem Primary
Harvard Elementary Primary
Head Start Other/Ungraded
Heard Street Primary
Helen Mae Sauter Elem Primary
Henry P Clough Primary
Heritage School Primary
Hopedale Jr Sr High High
Houghton Elementary Primary
Hubbardston Center Primary
Jacob Hiatt Magnet Primary
J Harding Armstrong Primary
John F Kennedy Elem Primary
Johnny Appleseed Primary
Julia Bancroft Primary
Knox Trail Junior High Middle
Lake Street Primary
Lake View Primary
Leicester High High
Leicester Memorial Elem Primary
Leicester Middle Middle
Leicester Primary School Primary
Leominster Senior High High
Leroy E.Mayo Primary
Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Street Primary
Lincoln Street Primary
Lunenburg High High
Lunenburg Primary School Primary
Luther Burbank Middle School Middle
Ma Academy for Math and Science School High
Major Edwards Elementary Primary
Maple Street School Other/Ungraded
Margaret A Neary Middle
Marguerite E Peaslee Primary
Marion E Zeh Primary
Mary D Stone Primary
Mary E Finn School Primary
Mary E Wells Jr High Middle
Mary Rowlandson Elementary Primary
Mason Rd School Primary
May Street Primary
McKay Campus-Fsc Primary
Meetinghouse School Primary
Memorial Primary
Memorial Primary
Memorial Primary
Memorial Intermediate Middle
Memorial School Primary
Midland Street Primary
Milford High High
Milford Middle East Other/Ungraded
Millbury Jr/Sr High High
Mill Pond School Middle
Millville Elem Primary
Miscoe Hill School Middle
Mountview Middle Middle
Murdock Middle/High Other/Ungraded
Naquag Elementary Primary
Narragansett Middle Middle
Narragansett Reg High High
Nashoba Regional High
Nelson Place Primary
New Braintree Grade Primary
Nipmuc Regional High High
Norrback Avenue Primary
Northbridge Elementary Primary
Northbridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northbridge High High
Northbridge Middle Middle
North Brookfield Elem Primary
North Brookfield High High
North Central Charter Essential School High
North Grafton Elementary Primary
North High High
Northwest Primary
Oakham Center Primary
Oak Middle School Middle
Oakmont Regional H S High
Overlook Middle School Middle
Oxford High High
Oxford Middle Middle
Pakachoag Primary
Park Avenue Elementary Primary
Parker Road Preschool Other/Ungraded
Park Street School Other/Ungraded
Paxton Center Primary
P Brent Trottier Middle
Petersham Center Primary
Phillipston Memorial Primary
Pleasant St Primary
Priest Street Other/Ungraded
Quabbin Regional High School High
Quabbin Regional Middle School Middle
Quaboag Regional High High
Quinsigamond Primary
Raymond E. Shaw Elementary Middle
Reingold Elementary Primary
Rice Square Primary
Riverbend Primary
Robert E. Melican Middle School Middle
Roosevelt Primary
Royalston Community Sch Primary
Ruggles Lane Primary
Samoset School Middle
Sanders Street Primary
Sarah W Gibbons Middle Middle
Seven Hills Charter School Primary
Shepherd Hill Reg High High
Sherwood Middle School Middle
Shining Star Ecc Primary
Shrewsbury Sr High High
Sky View Middle School Middle
Southbridge High High
Southeast School Primary
South Grafton Elementary Primary
South High Community High
South Street Elementary Primary
Spring Street Primary
Stacy Middle Middle
Sullivan Middle Middle
Sutton Early Learning Primary
Sutton Elementary Primary
Sutton High School High
Sutton Middle School Middle
Tahanto Reg High High
Tantasqua Reg Jr High Middle
Tantasqua Reg Sr High High
Tatnuck Primary
Templeton Center Primary
Thomas C Passios Elem Primary
Thomas Prince Primary
Thorndyke Road Primary
Toy Town Elem Primary
Turkey Hill Middle Middle
Union Hill School Primary
University Pk Campus Sch High
Uxbridge High High
Vernon Hill School Primary
Wachusett Regional High High
Walter J Paton Primary
Warren Elementary Primary
Waterford Street Primary
Webster Middle School Primary
W Edward Balmer Primary
Westborough High High
West Boylston Jr-Sr High Other/Ungraded
West Brookfield Elem Primary
Westminster Elem Primary
West Street Middle
West Tatnuck Primary
Whitin Middle Middle
Winchendon Preschool Program Other/Ungraded
Wire Village School Middle
Woodland Primary
Woodland Academy Primary
Worcester Arts Magnet Sch Primary
Worcester East Middle Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Belmont Street Community Primary
Central Area Other/Ungraded
Claremont Academy High
Ellen Bigelow Other/Ungraded
Wawecus Road School Primary

Vocational/Technical Schools


Name Level
Bay Path Reg Voc Tech H S High
Blackstone Valley High
Leominster Ctr Tech Educ High
Montachusett Reg Voc Tech High
Tantasqua Reg Voc High
Worcester Technical High High

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Worcester County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Al-Hamra Academy Elementary
Alhuda Academy Elementary
Assumption School Elementary
Bancroft School Mixed Grades
Cushing Academy Secondary
Fay School Mixed Grades
Holden Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Name Central Catholic Jr/Sr Secondary
Lilliput Early Childhood Center Elementary
Milford Catholic Elementary Scho Elementary
Notre Dame Academy Secondary
Notre Dame Preparatory School Secondary
Oak Hill Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of the Holy Rosary Elem Elementary
Our Lady of the Valley Regional Elementary
Sacred Heart of Jesus Elementary Elementary
Southbridge Christian Academy Mixed Grades
South Lancaster Academy Mixed Grades
St. Anna School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Bernadette Elementary School Elementary
St. Bernard Central High School Secondary
St. John's High School Secondary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Leo School Elementary
St. Louis Elementary School Elementary
St. Mark's School Secondary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Marys Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary S Jr/Sr High School Other or Ungraded
St. Peter-Marian Catholic Jr-Sr H Secondary
The Winchendon School Secondary
Touchstone Community School Elementary
Trinity Catholic Academy Elementary
Trivium School Secondary
Venerini Academy Elementary
Wachusett Hills Christian School Elementary
Whitinsville Christian School Mixed Grades
Worcester Academy Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Achei Tmimim Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Ebridge Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Children's House of A Elementary
Montessori Children's House of S Elementary
Petersham Montessori Schools Elementary
Shrewsbury Montessori School Elementary
Silver Spruce Montessori School Elementary
Treetops Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Applewild School Mixed Grades
The Nativity School of Worcester Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Eagle Hill School Secondary
Evergreen Center Mixed Grades
G Stanley Hall School Mixed Grades
McCauley Nazareth Home Elementary
Mercy Centre Mixed Grades
New England Center for Children Mixed Grades
Seven Hills Academy Mixed Grades
Stetson School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Devereux School Mixed Grades
Valley View School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Next Generation Children's Cente Elementary
Shrewsbury Childrens Center Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
Ymca Ctr for Child Development W Elementary

Are we missing your School? Add it here!

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades