Norfolk County MA Schools

Advertisement

Norfolk County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abigail Adams Middle School Middle
Academy Avenue Elementary
Amelio Della Chiesa Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Anna Ware Jackson Elementary
Annie Sullivan Middle School Middle
Archie T Morrison Elementary
Atherton Hough Elementary
Atlantic Middle Middle
Avery Elementary
Avon Middle High School High
Balch Elementary
Beatrice H Wood Elementary Middle
Beechwood Knoll Elementary Elementary
Bellingham Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Bellingham High School High
Bellingham Memorial School Middle
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School Elementary
Bird Middle Middle
Boyden Elementary
Braintree High High
Broad Meadows Middle Middle
Broadmeadow Elementary
Brookline Early Education Program at Beacon Prekindergarten
Brookline Early Education Program at Putterham Prekindergarten
Brookline High High
Burke/Memorial Elementary School Elementary
Canton High High
Central Middle Middle
Charles A Bernazzani Elementary Elementary
Charles E Roderick Middle
Charles J Prescott Elementary
Charles S Pierce Middle Middle
Charles Taylor Elementary Elementary
Chickering Elementary
Clifford H Marshall Elementary Elementary
Clyde F Brown Elementary
Cohasset High School High
Collicot Elementary
Coolidge Corner School Elementary
Cornelius M Callahan Elementary
Cottage Street Elementary
Cunningham School Elementary
Dale Street Elementary
Daniel Feeney Preschool Center Prekindergarten
Davis Thayer Elementary
Dean S Luce Elementary
Dedham High High
Dedham Middle School Middle
Deer Hill Elementary
Deerfield School Elementary
Delaney Elementary
Donald Ross Elementary
Dover-Sherborn Regional High High
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School Middle
Downey Elementary
Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School Middle
E W Thurston Middle Middle
Early Childhood Center Elementary
East Elementary Elementary
East Middle School Middle
Edith C Baker Elementary
Edwin A Jones Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Eleanor N Johnson Middle Middle
Elizabeth G Lyons Elementary Elementary
Elm Street School Elementary
Ernest F Upham Elementary
F A Cleveland Elementary
Fisher Elementary
Foxborough High High
Foxborough Regional Charter School Other
Francis W Parker Elementary
Franklin Early Childhood Development Center Prekindergarten
Franklin High High
Frederick C Murphy Elementary
Freeman-Kennedy School Elementary
George F. Willett Elementary
Glover Elementary
Greenlodge Elementary
H Olive Day Elementary
Heath Elementary
Heights Elementary Elementary
Helen Hansen Elementary Elementary
Helen Keller Elementary Elementary
High Rock School Middle
Highlands Elementary
Holbrook Middle High School High
Hollis Elementary
Horace Mann Middle
Hunnewell Elementary
J F Kennedy Elementary Elementary
J F Kennedy Memorial Elementary
Jefferson Elementary Elementary
John D Hardy Elementary
John D Mc Govern Elementary Elementary
John D Runkle Elementary
John Eliot Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John J Ahern Middle
John P Oldham Elementary
Johnson Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Joseph E Fiske Elementary
Joseph F Dipietro Elementary School Elementary
Joseph H Gibbons Elementary
Joseph Osgood Elementary
Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary Elementary
Katharine Lee Bates Elementary
King Philip Middle School Middle
King Philip Regional High High
Lawrence Elementary
Lawrence W Pingree Elementary
Liberty Elementary
Lincoln-Hancock Community School Elementary
Lt Peter M Hansen Elementary
Mabelle M Burrell Elementary
Margaret L Donovan Elementary
Maria Weston Chapman Middle School Middle
Martha Jones Elementary
Martin E Young Elementary Elementary
Mary E Flaherty School Elementary
Medfield Senior High High
Medway High High
Medway Middle Middle
Memorial School Elementary
Merrymount Elementary
Michael Driscoll Elementary
Millis High School High
Millis Middle Middle
Milton High High
Monatiquot Kindergarten Center Elementary
Montclair Elementary
Needham High High
Newman Elementary Elementary
North Quincy High High
Norwood High High
O'Donnell Middle School Middle
Oak Street Elementary Elementary
Oakdale Elementary
Old Post Road Elementary
Parmenter Elementary
Paul Hanlon Elementary
Pierce Elementary
Point Webster Middle Middle
Pollard Middle Middle
Preschool at Wellesley Schools Prekindergarten
Quincy High High
Ralph D Butler Elementary
Ralph Talbot Elementary
Ralph Wheelock School Elementary
Randolph Community Middle Middle
Randolph High High
Remington Middle Middle
Richard L. Wilkins Elementary School Elementary
Riverdale Elementary
Rodman Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Schofield Elementary
Sharon Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Sharon High High
Sharon Middle Middle
Snug Harbor Community School Elementary
South Elementary Elementary
South Middle School Middle
South West Middle School Middle
Sprague Elementary School Elementary
Squantum Elementary
Stall Brook Elementary
Stoughton High High
Sunita L. Williams Elementary Elementary
Tec Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School Other
The Lynch Center Prekindergarten
Thomas Blake Middle Middle
Thomas V Nash Elementary
Thomas W. Hamilton Primary School Elementary
Tucker Elementary
Vincent M Igo Elementary Elementary
Walpole High High
Wellesley Middle Middle
Wellesley Sr High High
Wessagusset Elementary
Westwood High High
Westwood Integrated Preschool Prekindergarten
Weymouth High School High
William E Sheehan Elementary
William H Lincoln Elementary
William Mitchell Elementary
William Seach Elementary
Wm H Galvin Middle Middle
Wollaston School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Pappas Rehabilitation Hospital for Children Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical High
Norfolk County Agricultural High
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Keough Memorial Academy High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Norfolk County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Archbishop Williams High School Secondary
Beaver Country Day School Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Cats Academy Boston Secondary
Charles River School Elementary
Dedham Country Day School Elementary
Delphi Academy Elementary
First Baptist Christian School Elementary
Fontbonne Academy Secondary
Islamic Academy of New England Elementary
Maimonides School Elementary Section Elementary
Monsignor Haddad Middle Elementary
Montrose School Mixed Grades
New England Hebrew Academy Elementary
Noble and Greenough School Secondary
Quincy Catholic Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
South Shore Sda School Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Catherine of Siena School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Francis Xavier School Elementary
St. Jerome Elementary School Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary of the Hills School Elementary
Sterling Education-New England-Boston Mixed Grades
Striar Hebrew Academy Elementary
Tenacre Country Day School Elementary
Thayer Academy Mixed Grades
The Park School Elementary
The Rashi School Elementary
The Woodward School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy Mixed Grades
Ursuline Academy Secondary
Xaverian Brothers High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Adams Montessori School Elementary
King's Wood Montessori School Elementary
Meeting House Montessori School Elementary
Norwood Montessori School Elementary
Thacher Montessori School Elementary
The Blue Hill Montessori School Elementary
Woodside Montessori Academy Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Sage School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bay Cove Academy Secondary
Boston Higashi School Mixed Grades
Braintree St. Coletta Day School Mixed Grades
Granite Academy Mixed Grades
Ivy Street School Secondary
League School of Greater Boston Mixed Grades
Riverside School Secondary
The Judge Rotenberg Center Mixed Grades
The May Center School for Autism and Dvlpmntl Dis Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Campus Kinder Haus Elementary
Theophany School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Apple Orchard School Elementary
Cole Harrington School Age Enrichment Elementary
Dba:Clarke School Boston Elementary
Greater Quincy Child Care Center Elementary
Step Ahead Kindergarten Elementary
Sunny Bear Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement