Suffolk County MA Schools

Advertisement

Suffolk County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. C. Whelan Elementary School Elementary
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School High
Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School Elementary
Baldwin Early Learning Center Elementary
Beachmont Veterans Memorial School Elementary
Beethoven Elementary
Blackstone Elementary
Boston Collegiate Charter School High
Boston Community Leadership Academy High
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School High
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School High
Boston International High School High
Boston Latin High
Boston Latin Academy High
Boston Preparatory Charter Public School High
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School Elementary
Boston Teachers Union School Elementary
Bridge Boston Charter School Elementary
Brighton High High
Brooke Charter School Other
Carter School High
Charles H Taylor Elementary
Charles Sumner Elementary
Charlestown High High
Chelsea High High
City On A Hill Charter Public School Circuit Street High
City On A Hill Charter Public School Dudley Square High
Clarence R Edwards Middle Middle
Clark Avenue School Middle
Codman Academy Charter Public School Other
Community Academy High
Community Academy of Science and Health High
Condon K-8 Elementary
Conservatory Lab Charter School Elementary
Curley K-8 School Elementary
Curtis Guild Elementary
Dante Alighieri Montessori School Elementary
David A Ellis Elementary
Dearborn High
Dennis C Haley Elementary
Donald McKay Elementary
Dorchester Academy Not reported
Dr. Catherine Ellison-Rosa Parks Early Ed School Elementary
Dr. William Henderson Lower Elementary
Dr. William Henderson Upper Other
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School Elementary
East Boston Early Childhood Center Elementary
East Boston High High
Edgar A Hooks Elementary Elementary
Edison K-8 Elementary
Edward Everett Elementary
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers (Horace Mann Ch High
Elc - West Zone Elementary
Eliot Elementary Elementary
Ellis Mendell Elementary
Eugene Wright Science and Technology Academy Middle
Excel Academy Charter School High
Excel High School High
Frank M Sokolowski Elementary Elementary
Franklin D Roosevelt Elementary
Gardner Pilot Academy Elementary
Garfield Elementary School Elementary
Garfield Middle School Middle
George F. Kelly Elementary Elementary
George H Conley Elementary
Greater Egleston Community High School High
Harvard-Kent Elementary
Haynes Early Education Center Elementary
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public School Middle
Henry Grew Elementary
Higginson Elementary
Higginson/Lewis K-8 Middle
Hugh Roe O'Donnell Elementary
Jackson Mann Elementary
James J Chittick Elementary
James Otis Elementary
James P Timilty Middle Middle
James W Hennigan Elementary
Jeremiah E Burke High High
John D Philbrick Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John W McCormack Middle
John Winthrop Elementary
Joseph A. Browne School Middle
Joseph J Hurley Elementary
Joseph Lee Elementary
Joseph P Manning Elementary
Joseph P Tynan Elementary
Josiah Quincy Elementary
Joyce Kilmer Elementary
King K-8 Elementary
Kipp Academy Boston Charter School Elementary
Lee Academy Elementary
Lilla G. Frederick Middle School Middle
Lyndon Elementary
Lyon K-8 Elementary
Lyon Upper 9-12 High
Manassah E Bradley Elementary
Margarita Muniz Academy High
Mario Umana Academy Elementary
Match Charter Public School Other
Mather Elementary
Mattahunt Elementary School Elementary
Maurice J Tobin Elementary
Michael J Perkins Elementary
Mildred Avenue K-8 Elementary
Mission Hill School Elementary
Mozart Elementary
Nathan Hale Elementary
Neighborhood House Charter School Other
O W Holmes Elementary
O'Bryant School Math/Science High
Oliver Hazard Perry Elementary
Orchard Gardens Elementary
Patrick J Kennedy Elementary
Paul A Dever Elementary
Paul Revere Elementary
Pauline Agassiz Shaw Elementary School Elementary
Phineas Bates Elementary
Phoenix Charter Academy High
Quincy Upper School High
Rafael Hernandez Elementary
Revere High High
Richard J Murphy Elementary
Roger Clap Elementary
Roxbury Preparatory Charter School High
Rumney Marsh Academy Middle
Samuel Adams Elementary
Samuel W Mason Elementary
Sarah Greenwood Elementary
Seacoast School High
Shurtleff Early Childhood Elementary
Snowden International School at Copley High
Staff Sargent James J. Hill Elementary School Elementary
Susan B. Anthony Middle School Middle
Techboston Academy High
The English High High
Thomas J Kenny Elementary
Up Academy Charter School of Boston Middle
Up Academy Charter School of Dorchester Elementary
Up Academy Holland Elementary
Urban Science Academy High
Warren-Prescott Elementary
Washington Irving Middle Middle
West Roxbury Academy High
William A Berkowitz Elementary Elementary
William E Russell Elementary
William Ellery Channing Elementary
William H Ohrenberger Middle
William McKinley Other
William Monroe Trotter Elementary
William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary Elementary
Winship Elementary Elementary
Winthrop High School High
Winthrop Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Horace Mann School for the Deaf Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Madison Park High High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Another Course To College High
Boston Adult Academy High
Boston Arts Academy High
Boston Collaborative High School High
Chelsea Opportunity Academy High
Fenway High School High
New Mission High School High
Young Achievers Elementary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Suffolk County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bais Yaakov of Boston High School Secondary
Berea Sda Academy Elementary
Boston College High School Secondary
Boston Trinity Academy Mixed Grades
British International School of Boston Mixed Grades
Cathedral High School Secondary
Catholic Memorial Secondary
East Boston Central Catholic School Elementary
Epiphany School Elementary
German International School Boston Mixed Grades
Holy Name Parish School Elementary
Immaculate Conception Elementary
Learning Project Elementary School Elementary
Malik Academy Elementary
Meridian Academy Mixed Grades
Nativity Preparatory School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help/Mission Grammar School Elementary
Park Street School Elementary
South Boston Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Brendan Elementary
St. Columbkille Partnership School Elementary
St. Herman of Alaska Christian School Elementary
St. John Paul II Catholic Acad.-Neponset Campus Elementary
St. John Paul II Catholic Academy Elementary
St. John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Camp Elementary
St. John Paul II Catholic Academy Mattapan Camp Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Joseph Preparatory High School Secondary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
The Advent School Elementary
The Newman School Secondary
The Newman School Secondary
Winsor School Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael High School for Boys Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Kingsley Montessori School Elementary
Kingsley Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Boston University Academy Secondary
Cristo Rey Boston High School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Compass Mixed Grades
Italian Home for Children Elementary
Manville School Mixed Grades
Seaport Academy Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Hollow Reed School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Boston Children's School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement