Middlesex County MA Schools

Advertisement

Middlesex County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
1 Lt Charles W. Whitcomb School Middle
A E Angier Primary
Abbot Elementary Primary
Abraham Lincoln Primary
Acton-Boxborough Regional High High
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park Primary
Alcott Primary
Alice M Barrows Primary
Ambrose Elementary Primary
Amigos School Primary
Arlington High High
Arthur D Healey Primary
Arthur W Coolidge Middle Middle
Ashby Elementary Primary
Ashland High High
Ashland Middle Middle
B.F.Butler Middle School Middle
Barbieri Elementary Primary
Bartlett Community Partnership Primary
Bedford High High
Beebe Primary
Belmont High High
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School Primary
Benjamin G Brown Primary
Bennett-Hemenway Primary
Bigelow Middle Middle
Billerica Memorial High School High
Birch Meadow Primary
Blanchard Memorial Primary
Blanchard Middle Middle
Blocks Pre-School @ King Primary
Boutwell Primary
Boutwell School Primary
Bowen Primary
Bowman Primary
Brackett Primary
Bridge Primary
Brooks School Primary
Brookside Elementary Primary
Brophy Primary
Brown Primary
Burlington High High
Byam School Primary
C A Farley Primary
C C Burr Primary
C R Hubert Other/Ungraded
Cabot Primary
Cambridge Rindge and Latin High
Cambridgeport Primary
Cameron Middle School Middle
Capuano Early Childhood Center Primary
Carlisle School Primary
Center Primary
Center Elementary School Primary
Center School Primary
Central Primary
Charles D Harrington Primary
Charles E Brown Middle Middle
Charles Jaworek School Primary
Charles W Morey Primary
Charlotte A Dunning Primary
Charlotte M Murkland Elementary Primary
Chelmsford High High
Christa Mcauliffe Regional Charter Public School Middle
Christopher Columbus Primary
Claypit Hill School Primary
Clyde Reeves Primary
Col John Robinson Primary
Col Moses Parker School Middle
Colonial Park Primary
Community Charter School of Cambridge High
Community Education Center Primary
Concord Carlisle High High
Concord Middle Middle
Country Primary
Countryside Primary
Cunniff Primary
Cyrus E Dallin Primary
Daniel Butler Primary
Daniel L Joyce Middle School Middle
Daniel P Hurld Primary
David J. Quinn Middle School Middle
David Mindess Primary
Day Elementary Primary
Dolbeare Primary
Douglas Primary
Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Primary
Dr An Wang School Middle
Dr Gertrude Bailey Primary
Dracut Senior High High
E Ethel Little School Primary
E Somerville Community Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Elmwood Primary
Ephraim Curtis Middle Middle
Eugene C Vining Primary
Everett High High
F A Day Middle Middle
Ferryway Primary
Field Elementary School Middle
Fiske Primary
Fletcher/Maynard Academy Primary
Florence Roche School Primary
Forest Avenue Elementary Primary
Forestdale Primary
Fowler School Middle
Fox Hill Primary
Framingham High School High
Francis J Kane Primary
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School High
Francis Wyman Elementary Primary
Franklin Primary
Frederick J Dutile Primary
Fuller Middle Middle
Galvin Middle School Middle
Gates Primary
General John Nixon Elementary Primary
George H. Englesby Intermediate Middle
George Keverian School Primary
Goodyear Elementary School Primary
Green Meadow Primary
Greenhalge Primary
Greenmont Avenue Primary
Greenwood Primary
Groton Dunstable Regional High
Groton Dunstable Regional Middle Middle
Haggerty Primary
Hajjar Elementary Primary
Hale Middle
Hanscom Middle Middle
Hanscom Primary Primary
Happy Hollow School Primary
Hardy Primary
Harrington Primary
Hawthorne Brook Middle
Heath-Brook Primary
Hemenway Primary
Henry E Warren Elementary Primary
Henry J Robinson Middle Middle
Henry Whittemore Elementary School Primary
Herbert Clark Hoover Primary
Holliston High High
Hopkins Elementary School Middle
Hopkinton High High
Hopkinton Middle School Middle
Hopkinton Pre-School Primary
Horace Mann Primary
Horace Mann Primary
Hosmer Primary
Hudson High High
Innovation Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Israel Loring School Primary
J F Kennedy Middle School Middle
J Turner Hood Primary
J Warren Killam Primary
James Fitzgerald Elementary School Primary
James Russell Lowell Primary
James S Daley Middle School Middle
James Sullivan Middle School Middle
John A Bishop Primary
John A. Crisafulli Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John F Kennedy Primary
John F Kennedy Middle Middle
John F Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F. Ryan Middle
John Glenn Middle Middle
John J McGlynn Elementary School Primary
John J Shaughnessy Primary
John J. McGlynn Middle School Middle
John M Tobin Primary
John W. McDevitt Middle School Middle
John W. Wynn Middle Middle
John Ward Primary
Johnson Primary
Jonas Clarke Middle Middle
Joseph A Campbell Elementary Primary
Joseph Estabrook Primary
Joseph Mcavinnue Primary
Joshua Eaton Primary
Josiah Haynes Primary
Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School Middle
Kennedy-Longfellow Primary
L D Batchelder Primary
L F Dewing Primary
Lafayette School Primary
Lakeview Junior High Middle
Lexington High High
Lilja Elementary Primary
Lincoln Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln School Primary
Lincoln-Eliot Primary
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High High
Linden Primary
Linscott-Rumford Primary
Littleton High School High
Littleton Middle School Middle
Locke Middle Middle
Loker School Primary
Louise Davy Trahan Primary
Lowell Community Charter Public School Primary
Lowell High High
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School High
Lt Elezer Davis Primary
Lt Job Lane School Primary
Luther Conant Primary
Lynch Elementary Primary
M Norcross Stratton Primary
Madeleine Dugger Andrews Middle
Madeline English School Primary
Malcolm White Primary
Malden Early Learning Center Primary
Malden High High
Maria Hastings Primary
Maria L. Baldwin Primary
Marlborough High High
Marshall Middle School Middle
Marshall Simonds Middle Middle
Martin Luther King Jr. Primary
Mary D Altavesta Primary
Mary E Stapleton Elementary Primary
Mary Lee Burbank Primary
Mason-Rice Primary
Maynard High High
McCall Middle Middle
McCarthy Middle School Middle
McCarthy-Towne Primary
Medford High High
Melrose High High
Melrose Middle Middle
Memorial Primary
Memorial Primary
Memorial Spaulding Primary
Menotomy Preschool Primary
Merriam Primary
Millennium Elementary Primary
Miller School Primary
Milton Fuller Roberts Primary
Miriam F McCarthy School Primary
Moody Elementary Primary
Morse Primary
Mulready Elementary Primary
Muraco Elementary Primary
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Other/Ungraded
Nabnasset Primary
Natick High High
Newton Early Childhood Center Primary
Newton North High High
Newton South High High
Nissitissit Middle School Middle
North Intermediate Middle
North Middlesex Regional High
North Reading High High
North Reading Middle Middle
North Street Primary
Northeast Elementary School Primary
Oak Hill Middle Middle
Ottoson Middle Middle
Parker Primary
Parker Avenue Other/Ungraded
Parlin School Primary
Pawtucketville Memorial Primary
Peabody Primary
Peirce Primary
Peirce Primary
Peter Noyes Primary
Peter W Reilly Primary
Pine Glen Elementary Primary
Pine Hill Primary
Pioneer Charter School of Science High
Placentino Elementary Primary
Potter Road Primary
Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Pyne Arts Primary
Raymond J Grey Junior High Middle
Reading Memorial High High
Richer Primary
Rita E. Miller Elementary School Primary
Robert H. Adams Middle School Middle
Robin Hood Primary
Roger E Wellington Primary
Roosevelt Primary
Russell St. Elementary Primary
S Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Primary
Salemwood Primary
Shaker Lane Elementary Primary
Shamrock Primary
Shawsheen Elementary Primary
Somerville High High
South Primary
South Row Primary
Spaulding Memorial Primary
Squannacook Early Childhood Center Primary
Stoneham High High
Stoneham Middle School Middle
Stony Brook School Middle
Sumner G. Whittier School Primary
Swallow/Union School Primary
Tewksbury Memorial High High
Thomas Ditson Primary
Thomas R Plympton Elementary School Primary
Thompson Primary
Thoreau Primary
Tyngsborough Elementary Primary
Tyngsborough High School High
Tyngsborough Middle Middle
Underwood Primary
Varnum Brook Primary
Vinson-Owen Elementary Primary
Wakefield Memorial High High
Walsh Middle Middle
Walter S Parker Middle Middle
Waltham Sr High High
Walton Primary
Washington Primary
Watertown High High
Watertown Middle Middle
Wayland High School High
Wayland Middle School Middle
Webster School Primary
West Intermediate Middle
West Somerville Neighborhood Primary
Westford Academy High
Weston High High
Weston Middle Middle
Wildwood Primary
Willard Primary
William F. Stanley Elementary School Primary
William Pittaway Elementary Primary
Williams Primary
Wilmington High High
Wilmington Middle School Middle
Wilson Middle Middle
Winchester High School High
Winn Brook Primary
Winter Hill Community Primary
Winthrop Primary
Winthrop L Chenery Middle Middle
Wm Diamond Middle Middle
Woburn High High
Woburn Street Primary
Wood End Elementary School Primary
Woodland Primary
Woodrow Wilson Primary
Woodville School Primary
Wyman Primary
Zervas Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Assabet Valley Vocational High School High
Gr Lowell Regional Vocational Technical High
Joseph P Keefe Technical High School High
Medford Vocational Technical High High
Minuteman Regional High High
Nashoba Valley Technical High School High
Northeast Metro Regional Vocational High
Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Curtis-Tufts High
Full Circle High School High
Graham and Parks Primary
King Open Primary
Next Wave Junior High Middle

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Middlesex County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Notre Dame Mixed Grades
Arlington Catholic High School Secondary
Armenian Sisters Academy Elementary
Bais Yaakov of Boston High School Secondary
Belmont Day School Elementary
Belmont Hill School Secondary
Brimmer & May School Mixed Grades
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Mixed Grades
Cambridge Friends School Elementary
Cambridge Montessori School Elementary
Chapel Hill Chauncy Hall School Secondary
Cheverus Centennial School Elementary
Country Day School of the Holy Union Elementary
Edgewood Elementary School/Gba Mixed Grades
Eliot-Pearson Children's School Elementary
Fessenden School Mixed Grades
Franco American School Elementary
Hellenic American Academy Elementary
Hillside School Mixed Grades
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Jewish Community Day School Elementary
Lesley Ellis School Elementary
Lexington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Malden Catholic High School Secondary
Marian High School Secondary
Matignon High School Secondary
Meadowbrook School Elementary
Metro West Jewish Day School Elementary
Metrowest Christian Academy Elementary
Middlesex School Secondary
Mount Alvernia Academy Elementary
Mount Hope Christian School Elementary
Mt. Alvernia High School Secondary
Newton Country Day School Mixed Grades
Open Bible Academy Mixed Grades
Our Ladys Academy Elementary
Pepperell Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pope John Xxiii High School Secondary
Shady Hill School Elementary
Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Catherine of Genoa School Elementary
St. Charles Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Louis School Elementary
St. Margaret Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Patrick School & Education Center Elementary
St. Peter Elementary School Elementary
St. Raphael Elementary School Elementary
The Cambridge School of Weston Secondary
The Chestnut Hillschool Elementary
The Henry Buckner School Elementary
The Imago School Association I Elementary
The Rivers School Mixed Grades
The Tobin School Elementary
Trinity Catholic High School Secondary
Waldorf School of Lexington Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bedford Montessori School Elementary
Keystone Montessori School Elementary
Lexington Montessori School Elementary
Melrose Montessori School Elementary
Newton Montessori School Elementary
Oak Meadow Montessori School Elementary
Reading Montessori School Elementary
St. Anne Montessori School Elementary
Woburn Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Boston Archdiocesan Choir School Elementary
Gann Academy-The New Jewish High School Secondary
Groton School Secondary
International School of Boston Mixed Grades
Maple Dene Elementary School Elementary
Sudbury Valley School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Beacon High School Mixed Grades
Brandon School & Residental Treatment Mixed Grades
Clearway School Mixed Grades
Community Therapeutic Day School Elementary
Cotting School Mixed Grades
Crossroad School Mixed Grades
Dearborn Academy Mixed Grades
Glenhaven Academy Secondary
James F Farr Academy Secondary
Learning Prep School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse School Mixed Grades
Nashoba Learning Group Mixed Grades
Rcs Learning Center Mixed Grades
Reed Academy Mixed Grades
Riverside School Mixed Grades
Seven Hills at Groton Mixed Grades
The Carroll School Mixed Grades
The Gifford School Mixed Grades
The Learning Center for the Deaf Mixed Grades
The May Center for Child Development-Woburn Mixed Grades
The Victor School Secondary
Willow Hill School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Fayerweather Street School Elementary
Odyssey Day School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Beginnings Child Development Center Elementary
Creative Corner Childrens Learning Center Elementary
Faulkner Kindergarten Elementary
Greater Visions Childrens Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center - Westford Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings - Research Park Elementary
Lowell Day Nursery Elementary
Meadowbrook Child Garden Elementary
Over the Rainbow Nursery School Elementary
Stepping Stones School Elementary
Tender Learning Centre Elementary
The Cottage Childrens Center Elementary
The Kendall School Elementary
Tufts Educational Daycare Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades