Plymouth County MA Schools

Advertisement

Plymouth County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abington Early Education Program Prekindergarten
Abington High High
Abington Middle School Middle
Alden School Elementary
Apponequet Regional High High
Ashfield Middle School Middle
Assawompset Elementary School Elementary
Barrett Russell Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Beaver Brook Elementary Elementary
Bridgewater Middle School Middle
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High
Brockton High High
Brookfield Elementary
Bryantville Elementary Elementary
Carver Elementary School Elementary
Carver Middle/High School High
Cedar Elementary Elementary
Center Elementary
Center Elementary Elementary
Central Elementary
Chandler Elementary Elementary
Cold Spring Elementary
Cushing Elementary Elementary
Daniel Webster Elementary
Dennett Elementary Elementary
Downey Elementary
Dr W Arnone Community School Elementary
Duxbury High High
Duxbury Middle Middle
Eames Way School Elementary
East Bridgewater Jr./Sr. High School High
East Elementary School Elementary
East Middle School Middle
Edgar B Davis Elementary
Edison Academy High
Federal Furnace School Elementary
Frederick Douglass Academy High
Freetown-Lakeville Middle School Middle
Furnace Brook Middle Middle
Gates Middle School Middle
George R Austin Intermediate School Middle
Gilmore Elementary School Elementary
Gordon W. Mitchell School Elementary
Gov Edward Winslow Elementary
Grace Farrar Cole Elementary
Halifax Elementary Elementary
Hancock Elementary
Hanover High High
Hanover Middle Middle
Hanson Middle School Middle
Hatherly Elementary Elementary
Hedge Elementary
Henry B. Burkland Elementary School Elementary
Hingham High High
Hingham Middle School Middle
Hobomock Elementary Elementary
Howard School Middle
Hull High High
Indian Brook Elementary
Indian Head Elementary
Jefferson Elementary School Elementary
Jenkins Elementary School Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John H Duval Elementary
John T. Nichols Middle Middle
John W Rogers Middle Middle
John William Decas Elementary
Joseph F. Plouffe Academy Middle
Kingston Elementary Elementary
Kingston Intermediate Elementary
Lillian M Jacobs Elementary
Louis F Angelo Elementary Elementary
Louise A Conley Elementary
Manomet Elementary Elementary
Manthala George Jr. School Elementary
Map Academy Charter School High
Maquan Elementary Not reported
Marshfield High High
Martinson Elementary Elementary
Mary E. Baker School Elementary
Mary K. Goode Elementary School Elementary
Memorial Early Childhood Center Elementary
Memorial Middle Middle
Memorial Park Elementary
Middleborough High High
Minot Forest Elementary
Mitchell Elementary School Elementary
Nathaniel Morton Elementary Elementary
New Heights Charter School of Brockton Secondary
North Middle School Middle
North Pembroke Elementary Elementary
Norwell High High
Norwell Middle School Middle
Old Hammondtown Middle
Old Rochester Regional High High
Old Rochester Regional Jr High Middle
Oscar F Raymond Elementary
Pembroke Community Middle School Middle
Pembroke High School High
Plymouth Commun Intermediate Middle
Plymouth Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Plymouth North High High
Plymouth River Elementary
Plymouth South High High
Plymouth South Middle Middle
R Stewart Esten Elementary
Rising Tide Charter Public School High
Rochester Memorial Elementary
Rockland Senior High High
Rose L Macdonald Elementary
Scituate High School High
Silver Lake Regional High High
Silver Lake Regional Middle School Middle
Sippican Elementary
South Elementary Elementary
South Elementary Elementary
South Middle School Middle
South River Elementary
South Shore Charter Public School Other
Spring Street School Elementary
Sylvester Not reported
Wampatuck Elementary Elementary
Wareham Cooperative Alternative School High
Wareham Middle Middle
Wareham Senior High High
West Bridgewater Junior/Senior High
West Elementary Elementary
West Middle School Middle
Whitman Hanson Regional High
Whitman Middle Middle
William G Vinal Elementary
Williams Intermediate School Middle
Wm L Foster Elementary Elementary
Woodsdale Elementary School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Therapeutic Day School High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High
So Shore Vocational Technical High High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Brockton Champion High School High
Huntington Therapeutic Day School Other

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Plymouth County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Brockton Area Sda Academy Elementary
Calvary Chapel Academy Mixed Grades
Hope Christian School Elementary
Mullein Hill Christian Academy Elementary
New Testament Christian School Mixed Grades
Notre Dame Academy Secondary
Sacred Heart School Mixed Grades
Samuel Fuller School Elementary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Paul Elementary School Elementary
Tabor Academy Secondary
Trinity Catholic Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bay Farm Montessori Academy Elementary
Inly School Elementary
Old Colony Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Su Escuela Language Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Anchor Academy Mixed Grades
Athena Day School Mixed Grades
Cardinal Cushing Centers Mixed Grades
May Ctr School for Brain Injury and Related Dis Mixed Grades
Southeast Campus School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Chapman Farm School Mixed Grades
Garden of Knowledge Elementary
South Shore Conservatory of Music Preschool Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
The Ridge Hill School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement