Hampden County MA Schools

Advertisement

Hampden County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
21st Century Skills Academy Not reported
Abner Gibbs Elementary
Agawam Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Agawam High High
Agawam Junior High Middle
Alfred G. Zanetti Montessori Magnet School Elementary
Alice B Beal Elementary Elementary
Arthur T Talmadge Elementary
Balliet Middle School Middle
Barry Elementary
Baystate Academy Charter Public School High
Belcher Elementary
Bellamy Middle Middle
Benjamin J Phelps Elementary
Birchland Park Middle
Blueberry Hill Elementary
Bowe Elementary
Bowie Elementary
Brightwood Elementary
Brimfield Elementary Elementary
Center Elementary
Chapin Street Elementary School Elementary
Chester Elementary Elementary
Chestnut Academy Middle
Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (Talented and Gifted) Middle
Chicopee Comprehensive High School High
Chicopee High High
Clifford M Granger Elementary
Conservatory of the Arts High
Cowing Early Childhood Prekindergarten
Daniel B Brunton Elementary
Dupont Middle Middle
E N White Elementary Elementary
Early Childhood Education Center Elementary
East Longmeadow High High
East Street Elementary School Elementary
Edward P. Boland School Elementary
Elias Brookings Elementary
Fairview Elementary Elementary
Forest Park Middle Middle
Fort Meadow Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Frank H Freedman Elementary
Franklin Ave Elementary
Frederick Harris Elementary
Gateway To College at Holyoke Community College High
Gen John J Stefanik Elementary
German Gerena Community School Elementary
Glenbrook Middle Middle
Glenwood Elementary
Glickman Elementary Elementary
Granite Valley Middle Not reported
Green Meadows Elementary Elementary
H.B. Lawrence School Elementary
Hampden Charter School of Science East High
Hampden Charter School of Science West Middle
High School of Commerce High
Highland Elementary
Hiram L Dorman Elementary
Holland Elementary Elementary
Holyoke Community Charter School Elementary
Holyoke High High
Holyoke Stem Academy Middle
Homer Street Elementary
Impact Prep at Chestnut Middle
Indian Orchard Elementary Elementary
James Clark School Elementary
John Ashley Elementary
John F Kennedy Middle Middle
John J Duggan Middle High
John R Fausey Elementary
Joseph Metcalf School Elementary
Kelly Elementary Elementary
Kensington International School Elementary
Lambert-Lavoie Elementary
Libertas Academy Charter School Middle
Liberty Elementary
Liberty Preparatory Academy High
Lincoln Elementary
Litwin Elementary
Longmeadow High High
Lt Clayre Sullivan Elementary Elementary
Lt Elmer J McMahon Elementary Elementary
Ludlow Senior High High
M Marcus Kiley Middle Middle
Mapleshade Elementary
Margaret C Ells Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence Elementary
Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School Elementary
Mary M Lynch Elementary
Mary M Walsh Elementary
Mary O Pottenger Elementary
Maurice A Donahue Elementary Elementary
Meadow Brook Elementary
Memorial Elementary
Mile Tree Elementary Elementary
Milton Bradley School Elementary
Minnechaug Regional High High
Mittineague Elementary
Monson High School High
Morgan Full Service Community School Elementary
Mountain View Elementary
Munger Hill Elementary
North Middle School Not reported
Old Mill Pond Elementary
Palmer High High
Paper Mill Elementary
Paul R Baird Middle Middle
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School High
Philip G Coburn Elementary
Phoenix Academy Public Charter High School Springfield High
Powder Mill School Elementary
Quarry Hill Community School *Closed* Not reported
Rebecca M Johnson Elementary
Rise Academy at Van Sickle Middle
Roberta G. Doering School Middle
Robinson Park Elementary
Russell Elementary School Not reported
Sabis International Charter School Other
Samuel Bowles Elementary
Soule Road Elementary
South End Middle School Middle
Southampton Road Elementary
Southwick Regional School High
Springfield Central High High
Springfield High School High
Springfield High School of Science and Technology High
Springfield International Academy at Johnson Elementary
Springfield International Academy at Sci-Tech Secondary
Springfield Preparatory Charter School Elementary
Springfield Public Day Elementary School Elementary
Springfield Public Day High School High
Springfield Public Day Middle School Middle
Stem Middle Academy Middle
Stony Hill School Elementary
Streiber Memorial School Elementary
Sumner Avenue Elementary
Szetela Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Tatham Elementary
The Springfield Renaissance School An Expeditionary Learning High
Thomas M Balliet Elementary
Thornton Burgess Not reported
Van Sickle Academy Middle
Veritas Prep Holyoke Middle
Veritas Preparatory Charter School Middle
Veterans Park Elementary Elementary
Wales Elementary Elementary
Warner Elementary
Washington Elementary
West Springfield High High
West Springfield Middle Middle
Westfield High High
Westfield Intermediate School Middle
Westfield Middle School Middle
White Street Elementary
Wilbraham Middle Middle
William N. Deberry Elementary
William R. Peck School Middle
Williams Middle Middle
Wolf Swamp Road Elementary
Woodland School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Springfield Vocational Academy Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Pathfinder Vocational Technical High
Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy High
Westfield Technical Academy High
Wm J Dean Vocational Technical High Not reported

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Chicopee Academy High
Gateway To College at Springfield Technical Community Colleg High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hampden County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Blessed Sacrament Elementary School Elementary
First Lutheran School Elementary
Grace Academy Mixed Grades
Lubavitcher Yeshiva Academy Elementary
Mater Dolorosa Elementary School Elementary
Pioneer Valley Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pope Francis High School Secondary
Springfield Commonwealth Academy Mixed Grades
St. Joan of Arc School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. Mary's Academy Elementary
St. Marys Parish School Elementary
St. Michaels Academy Elementary
St. Stanislaus Elementary School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle School Elementary
Westfield Christian Academy Elementary
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Longmeadow Montessori Elementary
Pioneer Valley Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Academy Hill School Elementary
Community Christian School Mixed Grades
Playful Minds Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Center School Mixed Grades
Curtis Blake Day School Mixed Grades
May Ctr School for Autism and Developmental Dis Mixed Grades
Mill Pond School Mixed Grades
Mill Pond School Mixed Grades
New England Adolescent Research Institute Mixed Grades
Rfkcac Experiment With Travel School Secondary
Springdale Education Center Mixed Grades
Valley West School Mixed Grades
White Oak School Mixed Grades
Willie Ross School for the Deaf Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Children's House Elementary
Trinity Nursery and Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement