Middlesex County MA Schools

Advertisement

Middlesex County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
1 Lt Charles W. Whitcomb School Middle
A E Angier Elementary
Abbot Elementary Elementary
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
Acton-Boxborough Regional High High
Adams School Prekindergarten
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School High
Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park Elementary
Alcott Elementary
Alice M Barrows Elementary
Ambrose Elementary Elementary
Amigos School Elementary
Arlington High High
Arthur D Healey Elementary
Arthur W Coolidge Middle Middle
Ashby Elementary Elementary
Ashland High High
Ashland Middle Middle
Ayer Shirley Regional High School High
Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School Middle
B.F. Butler Middle School Middle
Barbieri Elementary Elementary
Bartlett Community Partnership Elementary
Bedford High High
Beebe Elementary
Belmont High High
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School Elementary
Benjamin G Brown Elementary
Bennett-Hemenway Elementary
Bigelow Middle Middle
Billerica Memorial High School High
Birch Meadow Elementary
Blanchard Memorial School Elementary
Blanchard Middle Middle
Boutwell Elementary
Boutwell School Prekindergarten
Bowen Elementary
Bowman Elementary
Brackett Elementary
Bridge Elementary
Brooks School Elementary
Brookside Elementary Elementary
Brophy Elementary
Brown Elementary
Burlington High High
Byam School Elementary
C A Farley Elementary
C C Burr Elementary
C.T. Douglas Elementary School Elementary
Cabot Elementary
Cambridge Rindge and Latin High
Cambridge Street Upper School Middle
Cambridgeport Elementary
Cameron Middle School Middle
Capuano Early Childhood Center Elementary
Cardinal O'Connell Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Carlisle School Elementary
Carol Huebner Early Childhood Program Prekindergarten
Center Elementary School Elementary
Center School Elementary
Charles D Harrington Elementary
Charles E Brown Middle Middle
Charles Jaworek School Elementary
Charles W Morey Elementary
Charlotte A Dunning Elementary
Charlotte M Murkland Elementary Elementary
Chelmsford High High
Christa Mcauliffe Charter Public School Middle
Christopher Columbus Elementary
Claypit Hill School Elementary
Clyde Reeves Elementary
Col John Robinson Elementary
Col Moses Parker School Middle
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell Other
Colonial Park Elementary
Community Charter School of Cambridge High
Community Education Center Prekindergarten
Concord Carlisle High High
Concord Middle Middle
Country Elementary
Countryside Elementary
Cunniff Elementary
Curtis-Tufts High
Cyrus E Dallin Elementary
Daniel Butler Elementary
Daniel L Joyce Middle School Middle
David J. Quinn Middle School Middle
David Mindess Elementary
Day Elementary Elementary
Devens School Other
Dolbeare Elementary
Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Elementary
Dr An Wang School Middle
Dr Gertrude Bailey Elementary
Dracut Senior High High
E Ethel Little School Elementary
E Somerville Community Elementary
Early Childhood Center Elementary
Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Early Childhood Center at the Doyle School Prekindergarten
Elmwood Elementary
Ephraim Curtis Middle Middle
Eugene C Vining Not reported
Everett High High
F A Day Middle Middle
Ferryway Elementary
Field Elementary School Elementary
Fiske Elementary
Fletcher/Maynard Academy Elementary
Florence Roche School Elementary
Forest Avenue Elementary Elementary
Forestdale Elementary
Fowler School Middle
Fox Hill Elementary
Framingham High School High
Francis J Kane Elementary
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School High
Francis Wyman Elementary Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Frederick J Dutile Elementary
Fuller Middle Middle
Galvin Middle School Middle
General John Nixon Elementary Elementary
George H. Englesby Elementary School Elementary
George Keverian School Elementary
Gibbs School Middle
Goodyear Elementary School Elementary
Green Meadow Elementary
Greenhalge Elementary
Greenmont Avenue Elementary
Greenwood Elementary
Groton Dunstable Regional High
Groton Dunstable Regional Middle Middle
Haggerty Elementary
Hajjar Elementary Elementary
Hale Middle
Hanscom Middle Middle
Hanscom Primary Elementary
Happy Hollow School Elementary
Hardy Elementary
Harrington Elementary
Hawthorne Brook Middle
Heath-Brook Elementary
Hemenway Elementary
Henry E Warren Elementary Elementary
Henry J Robinson Middle Middle
Henry Whittemore Elementary School Elementary
Herbert Clark Hoover Elementary
Holliston High High
Hopkins Elementary School Elementary
Hopkinton High High
Hopkinton Middle School Middle
Hopkinton Pre-School Prekindergarten
Horace Mann Elementary
Horace Mann Elementary
Hosmer Elementary
Hudson High High
Hurld-Wyman Elementary School Elementary
Innovation Academy Charter School High
Israel Loring School Elementary
J F Kennedy Middle School Middle
J Turner Hood Elementary
J Warren Killam Elementary
James Fitzgerald Elementary School Elementary
James Russell Lowell Elementary
James S Daley Middle School Middle
James Sullivan Middle School Middle
John A Bishop Elementary
John A. Crisafulli Elementary School Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John F Kennedy Middle Middle
John F Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F. Ryan Middle
John Glenn Middle Middle
John J McGlynn Elementary School Elementary
John J Shaughnessy Elementary
John J. McGlynn Middle School Middle
John M Tobin Elementary
John W. McDevitt Middle School Middle
John W. Wynn Middle Middle
John Ward Elementary
Johnson Elementary
Jonas Clarke Middle Middle
Joseph A Campbell Elementary Elementary
Joseph Estabrook Elementary
Joseph Mcavinnue Elementary
Joshua Eaton Elementary
Josiah Haynes Elementary
Juniper Hill School Prekindergarten
Justus C. Richardson Middle School Middle
Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School Middle
Kennedy-Longfellow Elementary
King Elementary School Elementary
L D Batchelder Elementary
L F Dewing Elementary
Lafayette School Elementary
Laura Lee Therapeutic Day School Middle
Leblanc Therapeutic Day School High
Lexington Children's Place Prekindergarten
Lexington High High
Lilja Elementary Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Lincoln Elementary Elementary
Lincoln School Elementary
Lincoln-Eliot Elementary
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High High
Linden Elementary
Linscott-Rumford Elementary
Littleton High School High
Littleton Middle School Middle
Locke Middle Middle
Loker School Elementary
Louise Davy Trahan Elementary
Lowell Community Charter Public School Elementary
Lowell High High
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School High
Lt Elezer Davis Elementary
Lt Job Lane School Elementary
Lura A. White Elementary School Elementary
Luther Conant School Elementary
Lynch Elementary Elementary
M Norcross Stratton Elementary
Madeleine Dugger Andrews Middle
Madeline English School Elementary
Malcolm White Elementary
Malden Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Malden High High
Marathon Elementary School Elementary
Maria Hastings Elementary
Maria L. Baldwin Elementary
Marlborough High High
Marshall Middle School Middle
Marshall Simonds Middle Middle
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary
Mary D Altavesta Elementary
Mary E Stapleton Elementary Elementary
Mary Lee Burbank Elementary
Mason-Rice Elementary
Maynard High High
McCall Middle Middle
McCarthy Middle School Middle
McCarthy-Towne School Elementary
Medford High High
Melrose High High
Melrose Middle Middle
Memorial Elementary
Memorial Elementary
Memorial Spaulding Elementary
Menotomy Preschool Prekindergarten
Merriam School Elementary
Millennium Elementary Prekindergarten
Miller School Elementary
Milton Fuller Roberts Elementary
Miriam F McCarthy School Elementary
Moody Elementary Elementary
Morse Elementary
Mulready Elementary Elementary
Muraco Elementary Elementary
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Other
Nabnasset Elementary
Natick High High
Newton Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Newton North High High
Newton South High High
Nissitissit Middle School Middle
North Intermediate Elementary
North Middlesex Regional High
North Reading High High
North Reading Middle Middle
North Street Elementary
Northeast Elementary School Elementary
Oak Hill Middle Middle
Ottoson Middle Middle
Page Hilltop Elementary School Elementary
Parker Elementary
Parlin School Elementary
Paul P Gates Elementary School Elementary
Pawtucketville Memorial Elementary
Peabody Elementary
Peirce Elementary
Peirce Elementary
Peter Fitzpatrick School Not reported
Peter Noyes Elementary
Peter W Reilly Elementary
Pine Glen Elementary Elementary
Pine Hill Elementary
Pioneer Charter School of Science Other
Placentino Elementary Elementary
Potter Road Elementary
Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Other
Putnam Avenue Upper School Middle
Pyne Arts Elementary
Raymond J Grey Junior High Middle
Reading Memorial High High
Richer Elementary
Rindge Avenue Upper School Middle
Rise Preschool Prekindergarten
Rita E. Miller Elementary School Elementary
Robert H. Adams Middle School Middle
Robin Hood Elementary
Roger E Wellington Elementary
Rogers Stem Academy Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Russell St. Elementary Elementary
S Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Elementary
Salemwood Elementary
Shaker Lane Elementary Elementary
Shamrock Elementary
Shawsheen Elementary Elementary
Somerville High High
South Elementary
South Row Elementary
Spaulding Memorial Elementary
Squannacook Early Childhood Center Elementary
Stoneham Central Middle School Middle
Stoneham High High
Stony Brook School Middle
Sumner G. Whittier School Elementary
Swallow/Union School Elementary
Tewksbury Memorial High High
The Career Academy High
Thomas Ditson Elementary
Thomas R Plympton Elementary School Elementary
Thompson Elementary
Thoreau Elementary
Tyngsborough Elementary Elementary
Tyngsborough High School High
Tyngsborough Middle Middle
Underwood Elementary
Varnum Brook Elementary
Vassal Lane Upper School Middle
Vinson-Owen Elementary Elementary
Wakefield Memorial High High
Walsh Middle Middle
Walter S Parker Middle Middle
Waltham Public Schools Dual Language Program Elementary
Waltham Sr High High
Walton Elementary
Washington Elementary
Watertown High High
Watertown Middle Middle
Wayland High School High
Wayland Middle School Middle
Webster School Elementary
West Intermediate Elementary
West Somerville Neighborhood Elementary
Westford Academy High
Weston High High
Weston Middle Middle
Wildwood Elementary
Willard Elementary
William F. Stanley Elementary School Elementary
William Pittaway Elementary Prekindergarten
Williams Elementary
Wilmington High High
Wilmington Middle School Middle
Wilson Middle Middle
Winchester High School High
Winn Brook Elementary
Winter Hill Community Elementary
Winthrop Elementary
Winthrop L Chenery Middle Middle
Wm Diamond Middle Middle
Woburn High High
Woburn Street Elementary
Wood End Elementary School Elementary
Woodland Elementary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Woodville School Elementary
Wyman Not reported
Zervas Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dr. Janice Adie Day School Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Assabet Valley Vocational High School High
Gr Lowell Regional Vocational Technical High
Joseph P Keefe Technical High School High
Minuteman Regional High High
Nashoba Valley Technical High School High
Northeast Metro Regional Vocational High
Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Full Circle High School High
Graham and Parks Elementary
King Open Elementary
Next Wave Junior High Middle

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Middlesex County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abundant Life Christian School Elementary
Academy of Notre Dame Mixed Grades
Arlington Catholic High School Secondary
Atrium School Elementary
Austin Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Belmont Day School Elementary
Belmont Hill School Secondary
Birches School Elementary
Brimmer & May School Mixed Grades
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Mixed Grades
Cambridge Friends School Elementary
Chapel Hill Chauncy Hall School Secondary
Cheverus Catholic School Elementary
Community Christian Academy Elementary
Greater Boston Academy Mixed Grades
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Jackson School Elementary
Lawrence Academy Secondary
Lesley Ellis School Elementary
Lexington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Malik Academy/ Al Bustan Preschool Elementary
Marian High School Secondary
Matignon High School Secondary
Meadowbrook School of Weston Elementary
Metro West Jewish Day School Elementary
Metrowest Christian Academy Elementary
Mount Alvernia Academy Elementary
Mt. Alvernia High School Secondary
Nashoba Brooks School Elementary
Odyssey Day School Elementary
Pepperell Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pope John Xxiii High School Secondary
Shady Hill School Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Catherine of Genoa School Elementary
St. Charles School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Louis School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Patrick Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School & Education Center Elementary
St. Peter School Elementary
St. Raphael School Elementary
Ste Jeanne D'Arc Elementary School Elementary
The Brighton School Elementary
The Cambridge School of Weston Secondary
The Chestnut Hillschool Elementary
The Fenn School Mixed Grades
The Fessenden School Mixed Grades
The Henry Buckner School Elementary
The Imago School Association I Elementary
The Rivers School Mixed Grades
The Tremont School Mixed Grades
Veritas Christian Academy Elementary
Waldorf School of Lexington Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bedford Montessori School Elementary
Burlington Montessori School Elementary
Childrens Own School Elementary
Lexington Montessori School Elementary
Newton Montessori School Elementary
Oak Meadow School Elementary
Pincushion Hill Montessori School Mixed Grades
Reading Montessori School Elementary
Riverbend School Elementary
Summit Montessori School Elementary
Walnut Park Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Acera School Elementary
Gann Academy-The New Jewish High School Secondary
Hellenic American Academy Elementary
Hillside School Mixed Grades
International School of Boston Mixed Grades
International School of Boston Mixed Grades
Jewish Community Day School Elementary
Maple Dene Elementary School Elementary
St. Benedict Elementary, Inc. Elementary
St. Pauls Choir School Elementary
St. Stephen's Armenian Elementary School Elementary
Sudbury Valley School Mixed Grades
Waldorf High School of Massachusetts Bay Secondary
Walnut Hill School for the Arts Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
"Lighthouse School,, Inc" Mixed Grades
Arlington School Secondary
B C Campus School Mixed Grades
Beacon High School Secondary
Brandon School & Residental Treatment Mixed Grades
Clearway School Secondary
Cns/Pathways Academy Mixed Grades
Community Therapeutic Day School Mixed Grades
Corwin-Russell School at Broccoli Hall Mixed Grades
Cotting School Mixed Grades
Crossroads School Mixed Grades
Darnell School for Educational & Behavioral Servic Mixed Grades
Dearborn Academy Mixed Grades
James F Farr Academy Secondary
Meadowridge Pelham Academy Secondary
Milestones Day School Mixed Grades
Nashoba Learning Group Mixed Grades
Ne Pediatric School Mixed Grades
Perkins School for the Blind Mixed Grades
Rcs Learning Center Mixed Grades
Reed Academy Mixed Grades
Seven Hills at Groton Mixed Grades
The Carroll School Mixed Grades
The Learning Center for the Deaf Mixed Grades
The Victor School Secondary
The Walden Street School Secondary
Wayside Academy Secondary
Willow Hill School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Beginnings Child Development Center Elementary
Bright Future Educare Center Elementary
Eliot-Pearson Children's School Elementary
Fayerweather Street School Elementary
Greater Visions Childrens Center Elementary
Groton Community School Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center - Westford Elementary
Lowell Day Nursery Elementary
Meadowbrook Child Garden Elementary
Van Der Kolk Glenhaven Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Faulkner Kindergarten Elementary
Kinder Care Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Klub Kid Too Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings Elementary
Patti-Cake Daycare Center Elementary
Tender Learning Centre Elementary
The Cottage Childrens Center Elementary
The Tobin School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement