Middlesex County MA Schools

Advertisement

Middlesex County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
1 Lt Charles W. Whitcomb School Other/Ungraded
A E Angier Other/Ungraded
Abbot Elementary Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln Other/Ungraded
Acton-Boxborough Regional High Other/Ungraded
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park Other/Ungraded
Alcott Other/Ungraded
Alice M Barrows Other/Ungraded
Ambrose Elementary Other/Ungraded
Amigos School Other/Ungraded
Arlington High Other/Ungraded
Arthur D Healey Other/Ungraded
Arthur W Coolidge Middle Other/Ungraded
Ashby Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ashland High Other/Ungraded
Ashland Middle Other/Ungraded
B.F. Butler Middle School Other/Ungraded
Barbieri Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bartlett Community Partnership Other/Ungraded
Bedford High Other/Ungraded
Beebe Other/Ungraded
Belmont High Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin G Brown Other/Ungraded
Bennett-Hemenway Other/Ungraded
Bigelow Middle Other/Ungraded
Billerica Memorial High School Other/Ungraded
Birch Meadow Other/Ungraded
Blanchard Middle Other/Ungraded
Boutwell Other/Ungraded
Boutwell School Other/Ungraded
Bowen Other/Ungraded
Bowman Other/Ungraded
Brackett Other/Ungraded
Bridge Other/Ungraded
Brooks School Other/Ungraded
Brookside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brophy Other/Ungraded
Brown Other/Ungraded
Burlington High Other/Ungraded
Byam School Other/Ungraded
C A Farley Other/Ungraded
C C Burr Other/Ungraded
Cabot Other/Ungraded
Cambridge Rindge and Latin Other/Ungraded
Cambridgeport Other/Ungraded
Cameron Middle School Other/Ungraded
Capuano Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Carlisle School Other/Ungraded
Center Other/Ungraded
Center Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Center School Other/Ungraded
Charles D Harrington Other/Ungraded
Charles E Brown Middle Other/Ungraded
Charles Jaworek School Other/Ungraded
Charles W Morey Other/Ungraded
Charlotte A Dunning Other/Ungraded
Charlotte M Murkland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chelmsford High Other/Ungraded
Christa Mcauliffe Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Christopher Columbus Other/Ungraded
Claypit Hill School Other/Ungraded
Clyde Reeves Other/Ungraded
Col John Robinson Other/Ungraded
Col Moses Parker School Other/Ungraded
Colonial Park Other/Ungraded
Community Charter School of Cambridge Other/Ungraded
Community Education Center Other/Ungraded
Concord Carlisle High Other/Ungraded
Concord Middle Other/Ungraded
Country Other/Ungraded
Countryside Other/Ungraded
Cunniff Other/Ungraded
Curtis-Tufts Other/Ungraded
Cyrus E Dallin Other/Ungraded
Daniel Butler Other/Ungraded
Daniel L Joyce Middle School Other/Ungraded
Daniel P Hurld Other/Ungraded
David J. Quinn Middle School Other/Ungraded
David Mindess Other/Ungraded
Day Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dolbeare Other/Ungraded
Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr An Wang School Other/Ungraded
Dr Gertrude Bailey Other/Ungraded
Dracut Senior High Other/Ungraded
E Ethel Little School Other/Ungraded
E Somerville Community Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Elmwood Other/Ungraded
Ephraim Curtis Middle Other/Ungraded
Eugene C Vining Other/Ungraded
Everett High Other/Ungraded
F A Day Middle Other/Ungraded
Ferryway Other/Ungraded
Field Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fiske Other/Ungraded
Fletcher/Maynard Academy Other/Ungraded
Florence Roche School Other/Ungraded
Forest Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forestdale Other/Ungraded
Fowler School Other/Ungraded
Fox Hill Other/Ungraded
Framingham High School Other/Ungraded
Francis J Kane Other/Ungraded
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Other/Ungraded
Francis Wyman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin Other/Ungraded
Frederick J Dutile Other/Ungraded
Fuller Middle Other/Ungraded
Galvin Middle School Other/Ungraded
General John Nixon Elementary Other/Ungraded
George Keverian School Other/Ungraded
Goodyear Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Green Meadow Other/Ungraded
Greenhalge Other/Ungraded
Greenmont Avenue Other/Ungraded
Greenwood Other/Ungraded
Groton Dunstable Regional Other/Ungraded
Groton Dunstable Regional Middle Other/Ungraded
Haggerty Other/Ungraded
Hajjar Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hale Other/Ungraded
Hanscom Middle Other/Ungraded
Hanscom Primary Other/Ungraded
Happy Hollow School Other/Ungraded
Hardy Other/Ungraded
Harrington Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Brook Other/Ungraded
Heath-Brook Other/Ungraded
Hemenway Other/Ungraded
Henry E Warren Elementary Other/Ungraded
Henry J Robinson Middle Other/Ungraded
Henry Whittemore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Herbert Clark Hoover Other/Ungraded
Holliston High Other/Ungraded
Hopkins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hopkinton High Other/Ungraded
Hopkinton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hopkinton Pre-School Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Other/Ungraded
Hosmer Other/Ungraded
Hudson High Other/Ungraded
Innovation Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Israel Loring School Other/Ungraded
J F Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
J Turner Hood Other/Ungraded
J Warren Killam Other/Ungraded
James Fitzgerald Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James Russell Lowell Other/Ungraded
James S Daley Middle School Other/Ungraded
James Sullivan Middle School Other/Ungraded
John A Bishop Other/Ungraded
John A. Crisafulli Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Middle Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
John F. Ryan Other/Ungraded
John Glenn Middle Other/Ungraded
John J McGlynn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John J Shaughnessy Other/Ungraded
John J. McGlynn Middle School Other/Ungraded
John M Tobin Other/Ungraded
John W. McDevitt Middle School Other/Ungraded
John W. Wynn Middle Other/Ungraded
John Ward Other/Ungraded
Johnson Other/Ungraded
Jonas Clarke Middle Other/Ungraded
Joseph A Campbell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Joseph Estabrook Other/Ungraded
Joseph Mcavinnue Other/Ungraded
Joshua Eaton Other/Ungraded
Josiah Haynes Other/Ungraded
Justus C. Richardson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kennedy-Longfellow Other/Ungraded
L D Batchelder Other/Ungraded
L F Dewing Other/Ungraded
Lafayette School Other/Ungraded
Lexington High Other/Ungraded
Lilja Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Eliot Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High Other/Ungraded
Linden Other/Ungraded
Linscott-Rumford Other/Ungraded
Littleton High School Other/Ungraded
Littleton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Locke Middle Other/Ungraded
Loker School Other/Ungraded
Louise Davy Trahan Other/Ungraded
Lowell Community Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Lowell High Other/Ungraded
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Lt Elezer Davis Other/Ungraded
Lt Job Lane School Other/Ungraded
Lynch Elementary Other/Ungraded
M Norcross Stratton Other/Ungraded
Madeleine Dugger Andrews Other/Ungraded
Madeline English School Other/Ungraded
Malcolm White Other/Ungraded
Malden Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Malden High Other/Ungraded
Maria Hastings Other/Ungraded
Maria L. Baldwin Other/Ungraded
Marlborough High Other/Ungraded
Marshall Middle School Other/Ungraded
Marshall Simonds Middle Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr. Other/Ungraded
Mary D Altavesta Other/Ungraded
Mary E Stapleton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mary Lee Burbank Other/Ungraded
Mason-Rice Other/Ungraded
Maynard High Other/Ungraded
McCall Middle Other/Ungraded
McCarthy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Medford High Other/Ungraded
Melrose High Other/Ungraded
Melrose Middle Other/Ungraded
Memorial Other/Ungraded
Memorial Other/Ungraded
Memorial Spaulding Other/Ungraded
Menotomy Preschool Other/Ungraded
Millennium Elementary Other/Ungraded
Miller School Other/Ungraded
Milton Fuller Roberts Other/Ungraded
Miriam F McCarthy School Other/Ungraded
Moody Elementary Other/Ungraded
Morse Other/Ungraded
Mulready Elementary Other/Ungraded
Muraco Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Other/Ungraded
Nabnasset Other/Ungraded
Natick High Other/Ungraded
Newton Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Newton North High Other/Ungraded
Newton South High Other/Ungraded
Nissitissit Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Intermediate Other/Ungraded
North Middlesex Regional Other/Ungraded
North Reading High Other/Ungraded
North Reading Middle Other/Ungraded
North Street Other/Ungraded
Northeast Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Hill Middle Other/Ungraded
Ottoson Middle Other/Ungraded
Parker Other/Ungraded
Parlin School Other/Ungraded
Pawtucketville Memorial Other/Ungraded
Peabody Other/Ungraded
Peirce Other/Ungraded
Peirce Other/Ungraded
Peter Noyes Other/Ungraded
Peter W Reilly Other/Ungraded
Pine Glen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pine Hill Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Charter School of Science Other/Ungraded
Placentino Elementary Other/Ungraded
Potter Road Other/Ungraded
Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Pyne Arts Other/Ungraded
Raymond J Grey Junior High Other/Ungraded
Reading Memorial High Other/Ungraded
Richer Other/Ungraded
Rita E. Miller Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Robert H. Adams Middle School Other/Ungraded
Robin Hood Other/Ungraded
Roger E Wellington Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Other/Ungraded
Russell St. Elementary Other/Ungraded
S Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Salemwood Other/Ungraded
Shaker Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shamrock Other/Ungraded
Shawsheen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Somerville High Other/Ungraded
South Other/Ungraded
South Row Other/Ungraded
Spaulding Memorial Other/Ungraded
Squannacook Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Stoneham Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Stoneham High Other/Ungraded
Stony Brook School Other/Ungraded
Sumner G. Whittier School Other/Ungraded
Swallow/Union School Other/Ungraded
Tewksbury Memorial High Other/Ungraded
Thomas Ditson Other/Ungraded
Thomas R Plympton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thompson Other/Ungraded
Thoreau Other/Ungraded
Tyngsborough Elementary Other/Ungraded
Tyngsborough High School Other/Ungraded
Tyngsborough Middle Other/Ungraded
Underwood Other/Ungraded
Varnum Brook Other/Ungraded
Vinson-Owen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wakefield Memorial High Other/Ungraded
Walsh Middle Other/Ungraded
Walter S Parker Middle Other/Ungraded
Waltham Sr High Other/Ungraded
Walton Other/Ungraded
Washington Other/Ungraded
Watertown High Other/Ungraded
Watertown Middle Other/Ungraded
Wayland High School Other/Ungraded
Wayland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Webster School Other/Ungraded
West Intermediate Other/Ungraded
West Somerville Neighborhood Other/Ungraded
Westford Academy Other/Ungraded
Weston High Other/Ungraded
Weston Middle Other/Ungraded
Wildwood Other/Ungraded
Willard Other/Ungraded
William F. Stanley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William Pittaway Elementary Other/Ungraded
Williams Other/Ungraded
Wilmington High Other/Ungraded
Wilmington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wilson Middle Other/Ungraded
Winchester High School Other/Ungraded
Winn Brook Other/Ungraded
Winter Hill Community Other/Ungraded
Winthrop Other/Ungraded
Winthrop L Chenery Middle Other/Ungraded
Wm Diamond Middle Other/Ungraded
Woburn High Other/Ungraded
Woburn Street Other/Ungraded
Wood End Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Other/Ungraded
Woodrow Wilson Other/Ungraded
Woodville School Other/Ungraded
Wyman Other/Ungraded
Zervas Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Assabet Valley Vocational High School Other/Ungraded
Gr Lowell Regional Vocational Technical Other/Ungraded
Joseph P Keefe Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Medford Vocational Technical High Other/Ungraded
Minuteman Regional High Other/Ungraded
Nashoba Valley Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Northeast Metro Regional Vocational Other/Ungraded
Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical High School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Full Circle High School Other/Ungraded
Graham and Parks Other/Ungraded
King Open Other/Ungraded
Next Wave Junior High Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Middlesex County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abundant Life Christian School Elementary
Academy of Notre Dame Mixed Grades
Arlington Catholic High School Secondary
Atrium School Elementary
Belmont Day School Elementary
Belmont Hill School Secondary
Brimmer & May School Mixed Grades
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Mixed Grades
Cambridge Friends School Elementary
Chapel Hill Chauncy Hall School Secondary
Cheverus Catholic School Elementary
Greater Boston Academy Mixed Grades
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Lesley Ellis School Elementary
Lexington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Marian High School Secondary
Matignon High School Secondary
Meadowbrook School of Weston Elementary
Metro West Jewish Day School Elementary
Metrowest Christian Academy Elementary
Mount Alvernia Academy Elementary
Mt. Alvernia High School Secondary
Odyssey Day School Elementary
Pepperell Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pope John Xxiii High School Secondary
Shady Hill School Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Catherine of Genoa School Elementary
St. Charles School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Louis School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Patrick Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School & Education Center Elementary
St. Peter School Elementary
St. Raphael School Elementary
The Cambridge School of Weston Secondary
The Chestnut Hillschool Elementary
The Fessenden School Mixed Grades
The Henry Buckner School Elementary
The Imago School Association I Elementary
The Rivers School Mixed Grades
Waldorf School of Lexington Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bedford Montessori School Elementary
Childrens Own School Elementary
Lexington Montessori School Elementary
Newton Montessori School Elementary
Oak Meadow School Elementary
Reading Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Gann Academy-The New Jewish High School Secondary
Hellenic American Academy Elementary
Hillside School Mixed Grades
International School of Boston Mixed Grades
Jewish Community Day School Elementary
Maple Dene Elementary School Elementary
St. Pauls Choir School Elementary
Sudbury Valley School Mixed Grades
Waldorf High School of Massachusetts Bay Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Beacon High School Secondary
Brandon School & Residental Treatment Mixed Grades
Clearway School Secondary
Community Therapeutic Day School Mixed Grades
Cotting School Mixed Grades
Crossroads School Mixed Grades
Dearborn Academy Mixed Grades
James F Farr Academy Secondary
Nashoba Learning Group Mixed Grades
Rcs Learning Center Mixed Grades
Reed Academy Mixed Grades
Seven Hills at Groton Mixed Grades
The Carroll School Mixed Grades
The Learning Center for the Deaf Mixed Grades
The Victor School Secondary
Willow Hill School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Beginnings Child Development Center Elementary
Eliot-Pearson Children's School Elementary
Fayerweather Street School Elementary
Greater Visions Childrens Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center - Westford Elementary
Lowell Day Nursery Elementary
Meadowbrook Child Garden Elementary
Van Der Kolk Glenhaven Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Faulkner Kindergarten Elementary
Kinder Care Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings Elementary
Knowledge Beginnings Elementary
Tender Learning Centre Elementary
The Cottage Childrens Center Elementary
The Tobin School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement