Essex County MA Schools

Advertisement

Essex County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A Drewicz Elementary Other/Ungraded
Aborn Other/Ungraded
Alexander B Bruce Other/Ungraded
Amesbury Elementary Other/Ungraded
Amesbury High Other/Ungraded
Amesbury Middle Other/Ungraded
Andover High Other/Ungraded
Andover West Middle Other/Ungraded
Annie L Sargent School Other/Ungraded
Arlington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Atkinson Other/Ungraded
Ayers/Ryal Side School Other/Ungraded
Bancroft Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bates Other/Ungraded
Beeman Memorial Other/Ungraded
Belmonte Saugus Middle Other/Ungraded
Bessie Buker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Beverly High Other/Ungraded
Bradford Elementary Other/Ungraded
Breed Middle School Other/Ungraded
Brickett Elementary Other/Ungraded
Briscoe Middle Other/Ungraded
Caleb Dustin Hunking Other/Ungraded
Capt William G Shoemaker Other/Ungraded
Captain Samuel Brown Other/Ungraded
Carlton Other/Ungraded
Center Other/Ungraded
Centerville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Charles C Cashman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clarke Other/Ungraded
Classical High Other/Ungraded
Cobbet Elementary Other/Ungraded
Collins Middle Other/Ungraded
Community Day Charter Public School - Prospect Other/Ungraded
Comprehensive Grammar School Other/Ungraded
Consentino Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Crowell Other/Ungraded
Cutler School Other/Ungraded
Danvers High Other/Ungraded
Doherty Middle Other/Ungraded
Donald P Timony Grammar Other/Ungraded
Douglas Waybright Other/Ungraded
Dr Frederick N Sweetsir Other/Ungraded
Dr John C Page School Other/Ungraded
Dr Paul Nettle Other/Ungraded
E J Harrington Other/Ungraded
East Gloucester Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edward A Sisson Other/Ungraded
Edward F. Parthum Other/Ungraded
Edward G. Molin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Elbridge Gerry Other/Ungraded
Elmer S Bagnall Other/Ungraded
Emily G Wetherbee Other/Ungraded
Essex Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Francis M Leahy Other/Ungraded
Francis T Bresnahan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin Other/Ungraded
Frost Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fuller Meadow Other/Ungraded
Georgetown High School Other/Ungraded
Gerard A. Guilmette Other/Ungraded
Gloucester High Other/Ungraded
Gloucester Preschool Other/Ungraded
Glover Other/Ungraded
Golden Hill Other/Ungraded
Great Oak Other/Ungraded
Greenleaf Kindergarten Center Other/Ungraded
Guilmette Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hadley Other/Ungraded
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High Other/Ungraded
Hannah Elementary Other/Ungraded
Harry Lee Cole Other/Ungraded
Haverhill Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Haverhill High Other/Ungraded
Helen R Donaghue School Other/Ungraded
Henry C Sanborn Elementary Other/Ungraded
High Plain Elementary Other/Ungraded
High School Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Highlands Other/Ungraded
Hill View Montessori Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Holten Richmond Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hood Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Laboratory Other/Ungraded
Howe-Manning Other/Ungraded
Huckleberry Hill Other/Ungraded
Ingalls Other/Ungraded
Ipswich High Other/Ungraded
Ipswich Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ivan G Smith Other/Ungraded
J Henry Higgins Middle Other/Ungraded
James F Hennessey Other/Ungraded
John Breen School Other/Ungraded
John E Burke Other/Ungraded
John E. McCarthy Other/Ungraded
John G Whittier Other/Ungraded
John K Tarbox Other/Ungraded
Johnson Other/Ungraded
Julia F Callahan Other/Ungraded
Kipp Academy Lynn Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kittredge Other/Ungraded
L H Coffin Other/Ungraded
Lawlor Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Lawrence Family Development Charter School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Thomson Other/Ungraded
Lynn English High Other/Ungraded
Lynn Woods Other/Ungraded
Lynnfield High Other/Ungraded
Lynnfield Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lynnfield Preschool Other/Ungraded
Lynnhurst Other/Ungraded
Malcolm L Bell Other/Ungraded
Manchester Essex Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Manchester Essex Regional Middle School Other/Ungraded
Manchester Memorial Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marblehead Community Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Marblehead High Other/Ungraded
Marblehead Veterans Middle School Other/Ungraded
Marsh Grammar School Other/Ungraded
Masconomet Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Masconomet Regional Middle School Other/Ungraded
Methuen High Other/Ungraded
Miles River Middle Other/Ungraded
Moody Other/Ungraded
Nathaniel Bowditch Other/Ungraded
Newbury Elementary Other/Ungraded
Newburyport High Other/Ungraded
North Andover High Other/Ungraded
North Andover Middle Other/Ungraded
North Beverly Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oaklandvale Other/Ungraded
Parthum Middle School Other/Ungraded
Paul F Doyon Memorial Other/Ungraded
Peabody Veterans Memorial High Other/Ungraded
Penn Brook Other/Ungraded
Pentucket Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pentucket Regional Middle Other/Ungraded
Pentucket Regional Sr High Other/Ungraded
Perley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pickering Middle Other/Ungraded
Pine Grove Other/Ungraded
Plum Cove School Other/Ungraded
Proctor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ralph B O'Maley Middle Other/Ungraded
River Valley Charter School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Other/Ungraded
Robert Frost Other/Ungraded
Robert L Ford Other/Ungraded
Rockport Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rockport High Other/Ungraded
Rockport Middle Other/Ungraded
Rollins Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Rupert A Nock Middle Other/Ungraded
Salem Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Salem Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Salem High Other/Ungraded
Salisbury Elementary Other/Ungraded
Saltonstall School Other/Ungraded
Saugus High Other/Ungraded
School for Exceptional Studies Other/Ungraded
Sewell-Anderson Other/Ungraded
Shawsheen School Other/Ungraded
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School Other/Ungraded
South Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Lawrence East Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Memorial Other/Ungraded
Spofford Pond Other/Ungraded
Stanley Other/Ungraded
Steward Elementary Other/Ungraded
Summer Street Other/Ungraded
Swampscott High Other/Ungraded
Swampscott Middle Other/Ungraded
Teach Other/Ungraded
Tenney Grammar School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Carroll Other/Ungraded
Thomson Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Mid Other/Ungraded
Tilton Other/Ungraded
Tracy Other/Ungraded
Triton Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Triton Regional Middle School Other/Ungraded
Veterans Memorial Other/Ungraded
Veterans Memorial Other/Ungraded
Village School Other/Ungraded
Walnut Square Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Elementary Other/Ungraded
West Memorial Other/Ungraded
West Parish Other/Ungraded
William A Welch Sr Other/Ungraded
Willis E Thorpe Other/Ungraded
Winthrop Other/Ungraded
Winthrop School Other/Ungraded
Witchcraft Heights Other/Ungraded
Wm P Connery Other/Ungraded
Wood Hill Middle School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Gr Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical Other/Ungraded
Lynn Vocational Technical Institute Other/Ungraded
Whittier Regional Vocational Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Essex County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bishop Fenwick High School Secondary
Bradford Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Brooks School Secondary
Brookwood School Elementary
Central Catholic High School Secondary
Clark School Mixed Grades
Covenant Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Epstein Hillel School Elementary
Fellowship Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Glen Urquhart School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Notre Dame Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Our Lady of Assumption School Elementary
Pingree School Secondary
Presentation of Mary Academy Secondary
Sacred Hearts School Elementary
Shore Country Day School Mixed Grades
St. Augustine Elementary School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. Johns Preparatory School Mixed Grades
St. Marys High School Mixed Grades
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Pius V School Elementary
The Governors Academy Secondary
The Islamic Academy for Peace Elementary
The Phoenix School Elementary
The Pike School Mixed Grades
The Saints Academy Elementary
Tower School Elementary
Waring School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Andover School of Montessori Elementary
Newburyport Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Waldorf School at Moraine Farm Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Beverly School for the Deaf Mixed Grades
Landmark School Elementary
Melmark New England Mixed Grades
St. Ann's Home Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cuvilly Arts & Earth Center Elementary
Hilltop School Elementary
Mrs Alexander's School Elementary
The Kathy Herward Child Care Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Glcac Child Care Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement