Bristol County MA Schools

Advertisement

Bristol County Massachusetts Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Irvin Studley Elementary School Elementary
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
Acushnet Elementary School Elementary
Albert F Ford Middle School Middle
Alfred J Gomes Elementary
Alice A Macomber Elementary
Alma Del Mar Charter School Elementary
Amvet Boulevard Elementary
Andrew B. Cushman School Elementary
Argosy Collegiate Charter School Secondary
Atlantis Charter School Other
Attleboro High High
B M C Durfee High High
Benjamin Friedman Middle Middle
Berkley Community School Elementary
Berkley Middle School Middle
Betsey B Winslow Elementary
Carlos Pacheco Elementary
Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School Elementary
Casimir Pulaski Elementary
Center School Elementary
Chace Street Elementary
Charles S Ashley Elementary
City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford High
Community Elementary
Cyril K. Brennan Middle School Middle
Dartmouth High High
Dartmouth Middle Middle
Dighton Elementary Elementary
Dighton Middle School Middle
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School High
Dorothy L Beckwith Middle
Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School Middle
Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
East Fairhaven Elementary
East Taunton Elementary Elementary
Easton Middle School Middle
Edmund Hatch Bennett Elementary
Edward F. Leddy Preschool Prekindergarten
Elizabeth Carter Brooks Elementary
Elizabeth Pole Elementary
Elizabeth S Brown Elementary
Ellen R Hathaway Elementary
Elwyn G Campbell Elementary
Everett W Robinson Elementary
Fairhaven High High
Fall River Gateway To College @ Bcc Not reported
Falls Elementary
Freetown Elementary School Elementary
Gardner Elementary
George H Potter Elementary
George R Martin Elementary
Global Learning Charter Public School High
H H Galligan Elementary
Harold L Qualters Middle Middle
Hastings Middle Middle
Hayden/Mcfadden Elementary
Henri A. Yelle Elementary
Henry Lord Community School Elementary
Hill-Roberts Elementary School Elementary
Hopewell Elementary
Hyman Fine Elementary School Elementary
Irwin M. Jacobs Elementary School Elementary
J C Solmonese Elementary
James B Congdon Elementary
James M. Quinn School Elementary
James Tansey Elementary
Jireh Swift Elementary
John Avery Parker Elementary
John B Devalles Elementary
John F Parker Middle Middle
John J Doran Elementary
Jordan/Jackson Elementary Elementary
Joseph C Chamberlain Elementary
Joseph Case High High
Joseph Case Jr High Middle
Joseph Demello Elementary
Joseph G Luther Elementary
Joseph H Martin Middle
Joseph W Martin Jr Elementary Elementary
Keith Middle School Middle
L G Nourse Elementary Elementary
Laliberte Elementary School Elementary
Leroy Wood Elementary
Letourneau Elementary School Elementary
Mansfield High High
Mark G Hoyle Elementary Elementary
Mary Fonseca Elementary School Elementary
Matthew J Kuss Middle Middle
Merrill Elementary School Elementary
Mildred Aitken School Elementary
Moreau Hall Elementary
Morton Middle Middle
Mulcahey Elementary School Elementary
New Bedford High High
Normandin Middle School Middle
North Attleboro High High
North Attleborough Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
North Attleborough Middle Middle
North Elementary Elementary
North End Elementary Elementary
Norton High High
Norton Middle Middle
Oliver Ames High High
Palmer River Elementary
Parkview Elementary Elementary
Peter Thacher Elementary School Elementary
Raynham Middle School Middle
Renaissance Community Innovation School Elementary
Richardson Olmsted School Elementary
Robert J. Coelho Middle School Middle
Roland Green School Prekindergarten
Roosevelt Avenue Elementary
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Samuel Watson Elementary
Seekonk High High
Sgt Wm H Carney Academy Elementary
Somerset Berkley Regional High School High
Somerset Middle School Middle
South Elementary
Spencer Borden Elementary
Stone Pk-12 School Other
Talbot Innovation School Middle
Taunton High High
Thomas R Rodman Elementary
Thomas Willett Elementary School Elementary
Trinity Day Academy Other
Wamsutta Middle School Middle
Westport Elementary Elementary
Westport Junior/Senior High School High
Whaling City Junior/Senior High School High
William H Taylor Elementary
William S Greene Elementary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Bristol County Agricultural High High
Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical High
Diman Regional Vocational Technical High High
Gr New Bedford Vocational Technical High
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Attleboro Community Academy High
Resiliency Preparatory Academy High
Taunton Alternative High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bristol County Massachusetts Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Noor Academy Mixed Grades
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Antioch School Elementary
Bishop Connolly High School Secondary
Bishop Feehan Secondary
Coyle & Cassidy High School & Middle School Mixed Grades
Dartmouth Early Learning Center Elementary
Dayspring Christian Academy Elementary
East Gate Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Espirito Santo Parochial School Elementary
Friends Academy Elementary
Grace Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Family Holy Name School Elementary
Holy Name School Elementary
Holy Trinity School Elementary
Legacy Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Nativity Preparatory School New Bedford Elementary
Nazarene Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Our Sisters' School Elementary
St. Francis Xavier Elementary School Elementary
St. James - St. John School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mary's Catholic School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
"The Montessori School of the Angels,, Inc" Elementary
Hands-On Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Amego Mixed Grades
Crystal Springs, Inc. Mixed Grades
Fall River Deaconess Home School Mixed Grades
Kennedy-Donovan Center School Secondary
Meeting Street/The Schwartz Center Mixed Grades
St. Vincent School Secondary
Stevens Childrens Home Secondary
Swansea Wood School Secondary
Whitney Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Easton Country Day School Elementary
The Meadowridge Academy Mixed Grades
The Pinecroft School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kiddie Kampus II Elementary
Little Blessings Preschool Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement